Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:18:51   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 02-CENTER 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 457 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 91 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 548  PUBLIC COUNT: 1264  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 233       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
76 27 0 103 44.21% HILLARY CLINTON
116 14 0 130 55.79% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 185       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
153 32 0 185 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 193       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
159 34 0 193 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 184       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 28.26% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
109 23 0 132 71.74% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 191       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
52 14 0 66 34.55% DAN CRUZ
105 20 0 125 65.45% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 199       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
161 38 0 199 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 218       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
109 23 0 132 60.55% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
17 6 0 23 10.55% ROBIN SURBER
31 7 0 38 17.43% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
21 4 0 25 11.47% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 190       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
156 34 0 190 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 198       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
100 20 0 120 60.61% BARBARA A. DEAN
63 15 0 78 39.39% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 196       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
159 37 0 196 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 180       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
150 30 0 180 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 191       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
158 33 0 191 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 174       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
145 29 0 174 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 180       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
151 29 0 180 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 550       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
81 16 0 97 17.64% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
90 14 0 104 18.91% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
88 24 0 112 20.36% JEFF SANTANA 
104 20 0 124 22.55% LOIS SOSINSKI
91 22 0 113 20.55% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,217       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
89 17 0 106 8.71% JACKIE BABCOCK
80 15 0 95 7.81% DON BRIGGS
60 15 0 75 6.16% BRIAN J CHUBB
76 16 0 92 7.56% CAITLIN FERRELL
103 23 0 126 10.35% VIDYA KORA
91 20 0 111 9.12% CAROL L. McDANIEL
81 19 0 100 8.22% JOHN McDANIEL
73 16 0 89 7.31% PETER W NIELSEN
90 24 0 114 9.37% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
95 17 0 112 9.20% PAT STEELE
73 17 0 90 7.40% ALEXANDER K URYGA
88 19 0 107 8.79% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 311       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
3 0 0 3 0.96% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
64 18 0 82 26.37% TED CRUZ
1 1 0 2 0.64% CARLY FIORINA
21 1 0 22 7.07% JOHN R. KASICH
3 0 0 3 0.96% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.32% MARCO RUBIO
169 29 0 198 63.67% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 270       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
62 16 0 78 28.89% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
162 30 0 192 71.11% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 215       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
180 35 0 215 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 275       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
88 15 0 103 37.45% JEFF PETERMANN
142 30 0 172 62.55% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 268       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
151 32 0 183 68.28% MIKE BOHACEK
74 11 0 85 31.72% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 259       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
219 40 0 259 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 237       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
200 37 0 237 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 225       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
192 33 0 225 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 272       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
179 37 0 216 79.41% BOB CUTLER
50 6 0 56 20.59% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 241       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
204 37 0 241 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 236       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
202 34 0 236 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 216       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
184 32 0 216 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 598       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
131 22 0 153 25.59% MICHAEL BEEBE
100 25 0 125 20.90% RON McATEE
134 23 0 157 26.25% ADAM J REED
136 27 0 163 27.26% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 233       (R) Pct Comm Center 1 VOTE FOR 1
196 37 0 233 100.00% ATLEY C PRICE
 
VOTES= 2,949       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
132 25 0 157 5.32% NICK BARBKNECHT
170 27 0 197 6.68% MITCHELL FEIKES
124 24 0 148 5.02% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
175 36 0 211 7.15% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
117 17 0 134 4.54% CORAL L. LAUN
141 25 0 166 5.63% KARYL J. MACHEK
202 38 0 240 8.14% BLAIR E MILO
165 33 0 198 6.71% FRAN MILO
160 36 0 196 6.65% DAVID F PENDERGAST
152 24 0 176 5.97% ATLEY C PRICE
133 23 0 156 5.29% RENE RAY
167 26 0 193 6.54% ADAM J REED
142 29 0 171 5.80% RONALD SCHAFER
130 25 0 155 5.26% SUZANNE SCHAFER
120 22 0 142 4.82% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
134 23 0 157 5.32% ALLEN STEVENS
131 21 0 152 5.15% HEATHER STEVENS
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1