Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:19:01   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 03-CENTER 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 481 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 57 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 538  PUBLIC COUNT: 1285  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 204       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
91 14 0 105 51.47% HILLARY CLINTON
90 9 0 99 48.53% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 160       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
141 19 0 160 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 168       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
146 22 0 168 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 164       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
44 4 0 48 29.27% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
102 14 0 116 70.73% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 162       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
63 6 0 69 42.59% DAN CRUZ
81 12 0 93 57.41% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 162       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
145 17 0 162 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 183       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
103 12 0 115 62.84% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
19 6 0 25 13.66% ROBIN SURBER
28 1 0 29 15.85% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
12 2 0 14 7.65% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 172       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
153 19 0 172 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 185       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
98 8 0 106 57.30% BARBARA A. DEAN
66 13 0 79 42.70% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 168       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
151 17 0 168 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 164       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
145 19 0 164 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 168       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
149 19 0 168 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 160       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
144 16 0 160 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 167       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
151 16 0 167 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 475       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
65 6 0 71 14.95% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
71 11 0 82 17.26% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
92 14 0 106 22.32% JEFF SANTANA 
104 14 0 118 24.84% LOIS SOSINSKI
86 12 0 98 20.63% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,040       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
95 10 0 105 10.10% JACKIE BABCOCK
71 6 0 77 7.40% DON BRIGGS
67 6 0 73 7.02% BRIAN J CHUBB
79 7 0 86 8.27% CAITLIN FERRELL
107 12 0 119 11.44% VIDYA KORA
86 9 0 95 9.13% CAROL L. McDANIEL
68 7 0 75 7.21% JOHN McDANIEL
64 5 0 69 6.63% PETER W NIELSEN
86 12 0 98 9.42% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
86 10 0 96 9.23% PAT STEELE
61 4 0 65 6.25% ALEXANDER K URYGA
76 6 0 82 7.88% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 330       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.30% JEB BUSH
2 0 0 2 0.61% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
107 5 0 112 33.94% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
12 8 0 20 6.06% JOHN R. KASICH
2 0 0 2 0.61% RAND PAUL
3 0 0 3 0.91% MARCO RUBIO
170 20 0 190 57.58% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 265       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
79 11 0 90 33.96% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
156 19 0 175 66.04% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 216       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
196 20 0 216 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 275       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
90 8 0 98 35.64% JEFF PETERMANN
157 20 0 177 64.36% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 255       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
151 17 0 168 65.88% MIKE BOHACEK
77 10 0 87 34.12% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 241       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
218 23 0 241 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 231       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
209 22 0 231 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 223       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
205 18 0 223 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 263       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
165 23 0 188 71.48% BOB CUTLER
69 6 0 75 28.52% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 219       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
199 20 0 219 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 229       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
204 25 0 229 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 216       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
190 26 0 216 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 557       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
145 18 0 163 29.26% MICHAEL BEEBE
100 20 0 120 21.54% RON McATEE
121 20 0 141 25.31% ADAM J REED
122 11 0 133 23.88% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 258       (R) Pct Comm Center 2 VOTE FOR 1
133 10 0 143 55.43% DAVID F PENDERGAST
98 17 0 115 44.57% LISA M PIERZAKOWSKI
 
VOTES= 2,587       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
122 16 0 138 5.33% NICK BARBKNECHT
158 18 0 176 6.80% MITCHELL FEIKES
112 18 0 130 5.03% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
154 22 0 176 6.80% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
101 12 0 113 4.37% CORAL L. LAUN
129 16 0 145 5.60% KARYL J. MACHEK
200 22 0 222 8.58% BLAIR E MILO
165 23 0 188 7.27% FRAN MILO
162 19 0 181 7.00% DAVID F PENDERGAST
121 18 0 139 5.37% ATLEY C PRICE
115 15 0 130 5.03% RENE RAY
141 20 0 161 6.22% ADAM J REED
131 18 0 149 5.76% RONALD SCHAFER
130 18 0 148 5.72% SUZANNE SCHAFER
104 18 0 122 4.72% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
117 17 0 134 5.18% ALLEN STEVENS
118 17 0 135 5.22% HEATHER STEVENS
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1