Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:19:12   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 04-CENTER 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 421 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 65 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 486  PUBLIC COUNT: 1086  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.75% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 198       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
84 20 0 104 52.53% HILLARY CLINTON
85 9 0 94 47.47% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 163       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
143 20 0 163 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 177       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
153 24 0 177 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 163       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 10 0 59 36.20% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
89 15 0 104 63.80% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 169       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
47 15 0 62 36.69% DAN CRUZ
95 12 0 107 63.31% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 174       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
151 23 0 174 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 184       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
92 17 0 109 59.24% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
18 4 0 22 11.96% ROBIN SURBER
30 4 0 34 18.48% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
17 2 0 19 10.33% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 173       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
147 26 0 173 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 185       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
82 14 0 96 51.89% BARBARA A. DEAN
75 14 0 89 48.11% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 171       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
149 22 0 171 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 172       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
146 26 0 172 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 171       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
146 25 0 171 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 165       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
141 24 0 165 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 165       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
142 23 0 165 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 512       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
62 9 0 71 13.87% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
83 17 0 100 19.53% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
102 15 0 117 22.85% JEFF SANTANA 
99 19 0 118 23.05% LOIS SOSINSKI
89 17 0 106 20.70% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,118       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
91 15 0 106 9.48% JACKIE BABCOCK
77 11 0 88 7.87% DON BRIGGS
68 9 0 77 6.89% BRIAN J CHUBB
72 9 0 81 7.25% CAITLIN FERRELL
103 17 0 120 10.73% VIDYA KORA
77 15 0 92 8.23% CAROL L. McDANIEL
75 11 0 86 7.69% JOHN McDANIEL
70 10 0 80 7.16% PETER W NIELSEN
90 18 0 108 9.66% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
89 14 0 103 9.21% PAT STEELE
69 12 0 81 7.25% ALEXANDER K URYGA
85 11 0 96 8.59% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 282       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
68 7 0 75 26.60% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
17 6 0 23 8.16% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
162 22 0 184 65.25% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 231       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
74 14 0 88 38.10% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
130 13 0 143 61.90% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 197       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
167 30 0 197 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 241       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
76 8 0 84 34.85% JEFF PETERMANN
136 21 0 157 65.15% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 231       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
137 15 0 152 65.80% MIKE BOHACEK
66 13 0 79 34.20% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 217       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
194 23 0 217 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 211       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
186 25 0 211 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 197       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
175 22 0 197 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 239       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
146 22 0 168 70.29% BOB CUTLER
64 7 0 71 29.71% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 208       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
184 24 0 208 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 201       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
177 24 0 201 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 194       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
173 21 0 194 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 557       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
137 19 0 156 28.01% MICHAEL BEEBE
92 16 0 108 19.39% RON McATEE
136 19 0 155 27.83% ADAM J REED
120 18 0 138 24.78% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 2,395       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
114 12 0 126 5.26% NICK BARBKNECHT
143 20 0 163 6.81% MITCHELL FEIKES
108 11 0 119 4.97% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
150 19 0 169 7.06% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
94 10 0 104 4.34% CORAL L. LAUN
114 11 0 125 5.22% KARYL J. MACHEK
168 23 0 191 7.97% BLAIR E MILO
135 21 0 156 6.51% FRAN MILO
143 20 0 163 6.81% DAVID F PENDERGAST
112 17 0 129 5.39% ATLEY C PRICE
119 10 0 129 5.39% RENE RAY
136 18 0 154 6.43% ADAM J REED
127 19 0 146 6.10% RONALD SCHAFER
107 17 0 124 5.18% SUZANNE SCHAFER
113 16 0 129 5.39% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
114 16 0 130 5.43% ALLEN STEVENS
121 17 0 138 5.76% HEATHER STEVENS
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1