Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:19:33   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 06-CENTER 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 530 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 75 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 605  PUBLIC COUNT: 1121  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 218       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
83 9 0 92 42.20% HILLARY CLINTON
113 13 0 126 57.80% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 181       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
164 17 0 181 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 195       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
175 20 0 195 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 186       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 6 0 55 29.57% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
119 12 0 131 70.43% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 187       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
67 5 0 72 38.50% DAN CRUZ
101 14 0 115 61.50% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 195       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
175 20 0 195 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 209       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
102 10 0 112 53.59% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
25 2 0 27 12.92% ROBIN SURBER
47 4 0 51 24.40% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
15 4 0 19 9.09% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 181       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
164 17 0 181 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 194       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
102 9 0 111 57.22% BARBARA A. DEAN
74 9 0 83 42.78% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 190       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
171 19 0 190 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 177       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
161 16 0 177 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 190       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
170 20 0 190 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 177       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
159 18 0 177 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 182       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
163 19 0 182 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 549       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
70 13 0 83 15.12% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
107 10 0 117 21.31% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
89 10 0 99 18.03% JEFF SANTANA 
114 10 0 124 22.59% LOIS SOSINSKI
113 13 0 126 22.95% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,166       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
99 7 0 106 9.09% JACKIE BABCOCK
86 6 0 92 7.89% DON BRIGGS
75 5 0 80 6.86% BRIAN J CHUBB
82 4 0 86 7.38% CAITLIN FERRELL
102 10 0 112 9.61% VIDYA KORA
94 9 0 103 8.83% CAROL L. McDANIEL
92 7 0 99 8.49% JOHN McDANIEL
75 9 0 84 7.20% PETER W NIELSEN
110 8 0 118 10.12% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
91 9 0 100 8.58% PAT STEELE
77 6 0 83 7.12% ALEXANDER K URYGA
93 10 0 103 8.83% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 382       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 0.52% JEB BUSH
3 0 0 3 0.79% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
84 9 0 93 24.35% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
27 11 0 38 9.95% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
3 1 0 4 1.05% MARCO RUBIO
211 31 0 242 63.35% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 307       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
93 9 0 102 33.22% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
171 34 0 205 66.78% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 259       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
216 43 0 259 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 333       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
98 20 0 118 35.44% JEFF PETERMANN
187 28 0 215 64.56% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 316       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
173 33 0 206 65.19% MIKE BOHACEK
96 14 0 110 34.81% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 304       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
262 42 0 304 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 270       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
232 38 0 270 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 261       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
224 37 0 261 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 331       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
218 36 0 254 76.74% BOB CUTLER
64 13 0 77 23.26% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 272       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
231 41 0 272 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 276       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
236 40 0 276 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 257       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
218 39 0 257 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 726       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
164 29 0 193 26.58% MICHAEL BEEBE
158 20 0 178 24.52% RON McATEE
143 25 0 168 23.14% ADAM J REED
158 29 0 187 25.76% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 3,460       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
162 25 0 187 5.40% NICK BARBKNECHT
205 28 0 233 6.73% MITCHELL FEIKES
145 25 0 170 4.91% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
213 35 0 248 7.17% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
135 23 0 158 4.57% CORAL L. LAUN
173 25 0 198 5.72% KARYL J. MACHEK
249 41 0 290 8.38% BLAIR E MILO
211 32 0 243 7.02% FRAN MILO
204 33 0 237 6.85% DAVID F PENDERGAST
148 22 0 170 4.91% ATLEY C PRICE
176 24 0 200 5.78% RENE RAY
187 28 0 215 6.21% ADAM J REED
179 24 0 203 5.87% RONALD SCHAFER
163 19 0 182 5.26% SUZANNE SCHAFER
161 25 0 186 5.38% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
147 23 0 170 4.91% ALLEN STEVENS
149 21 0 170 4.91% HEATHER STEVENS
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1