Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:19:54   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 08-COOLSPRING 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 473 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 534  PUBLIC COUNT: 1252  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42.65% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 249       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
105 17 0 122 49.00% HILLARY CLINTON
114 13 0 127 51.00% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 183       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
159 24 0 183 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 217       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
193 24 0 217 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 231       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
53 3 0 56 24.24% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
149 26 0 175 75.76% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 230       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
202 28 0 230 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 228       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
104 17 0 121 53.07% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
39 3 0 42 18.42% ROBIN SURBER
44 7 0 51 22.37% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
13 1 0 14 6.14% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 200       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
175 25 0 200 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 234       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
83 10 0 93 39.74% BARBARA A. DEAN
122 19 0 141 60.26% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 212       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
185 27 0 212 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 206       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
179 27 0 206 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 204       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
177 27 0 204 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 192       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
169 23 0 192 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 203       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
182 21 0 203 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 612       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
66 7 0 73 11.93% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
91 14 0 105 17.16% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
119 19 0 138 22.55% JEFF SANTANA 
157 21 0 178 29.08% LOIS SOSINSKI
99 19 0 118 19.28% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,231       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
100 19 0 119 9.67% JACKIE BABCOCK
75 10 0 85 6.90% DON BRIGGS
73 13 0 86 6.99% BRIAN J CHUBB
74 10 0 84 6.82% CAITLIN FERRELL
125 16 0 141 11.45% VIDYA KORA
94 13 0 107 8.69% CAROL L. McDANIEL
75 13 0 88 7.15% JOHN McDANIEL
71 11 0 82 6.66% PETER W NIELSEN
114 17 0 131 10.64% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
90 13 0 103 8.37% PAT STEELE
93 15 0 108 8.77% ALEXANDER K URYGA
85 12 0 97 7.88% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 273       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.37% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
58 7 0 65 23.81% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
16 3 0 19 6.96% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 0.37% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.37% MARCO RUBIO
167 19 0 186 68.13% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 206       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
60 9 0 69 33.50% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
123 14 0 137 66.50% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 191       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
169 22 0 191 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 170       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
148 22 0 170 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 182       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
161 21 0 182 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 195       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
107 14 0 121 62.05% BOB CUTLER
63 11 0 74 37.95% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 165       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
147 18 0 165 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 170       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
156 14 0 170 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 146       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
130 16 0 146 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 473       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
119 16 0 135 28.54% MICHAEL BEEBE
86 13 0 99 20.93% RON McATEE
109 18 0 127 26.85% ADAM J REED
97 15 0 112 23.68% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,715       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
136 19 0 155 9.04% MICHAEL BEEBE
144 16 0 160 9.33% MIKE GONDER
121 16 0 137 7.99% DIANE GONZALES
109 14 0 123 7.17% ALEXANDREA LAUN
110 14 0 124 7.23% ROBERT LONIE
125 19 0 144 8.40% CHARLES W MORGAN
107 14 0 121 7.06% JEREMY L SCHRAM
107 14 0 121 7.06% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
116 15 0 131 7.64% DEBORAH E VANCE
116 13 0 129 7.52% PATRICK J VANCE
122 13 0 135 7.87% LIZZ WARD
113 14 0 127 7.41% ILENE K ZONA
96 12 0 108 6.30% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1