Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:25:52   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 09-COOLSPRING 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 418 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 62 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 480  PUBLIC COUNT: 1098  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.72% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 199       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
86 18 0 104 52.26% HILLARY CLINTON
79 16 0 95 47.74% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 160       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
131 29 0 160 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 170       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
139 31 0 170 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 183       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
28 2 0 30 16.39% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
124 29 0 153 83.61% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 177       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
148 29 0 177 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 176       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
68 14 0 82 46.59% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
25 3 0 28 15.91% ROBIN SURBER
34 7 0 41 23.30% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
19 6 0 25 14.20% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 158       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
130 28 0 158 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 179       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
68 18 0 86 48.04% BARBARA A. DEAN
79 14 0 93 51.96% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 162       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
133 29 0 162 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 161       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
133 28 0 161 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 158       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
130 28 0 158 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 153       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
125 28 0 153 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 160       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
132 28 0 160 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 498       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
67 12 0 79 15.86% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
54 11 0 65 13.05% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
106 20 0 126 25.30% JEFF SANTANA 
101 23 0 124 24.90% LOIS SOSINSKI
82 22 0 104 20.88% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,088       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
82 24 0 106 9.74% JACKIE BABCOCK
62 17 0 79 7.26% DON BRIGGS
61 17 0 78 7.17% BRIAN J CHUBB
67 19 0 86 7.90% CAITLIN FERRELL
108 20 0 128 11.76% VIDYA KORA
68 23 0 91 8.36% CAROL L. McDANIEL
62 18 0 80 7.35% JOHN McDANIEL
55 17 0 72 6.62% PETER W NIELSEN
72 21 0 93 8.55% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
82 23 0 105 9.65% PAT STEELE
67 18 0 85 7.81% ALEXANDER K URYGA
68 17 0 85 7.81% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 274       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
1 0 0 1 0.36% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.36% CHRIS CHRISTIE
54 6 0 60 21.90% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
10 2 0 12 4.38% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 0.36% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
179 20 0 199 72.63% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 208       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
53 13 0 66 31.73% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
129 13 0 142 68.27% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 179       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
158 21 0 179 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 182       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
160 22 0 182 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 189       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
170 19 0 189 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 210       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
101 15 0 116 55.24% BOB CUTLER
85 9 0 94 44.76% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 190       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
171 19 0 190 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 189       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
164 25 0 189 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
150 15 0 165 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 494       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
123 12 0 135 27.33% MICHAEL BEEBE
98 11 0 109 22.06% RON McATEE
114 13 0 127 25.71% ADAM J REED
113 10 0 123 24.90% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,951       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
145 14 0 159 8.15% MICHAEL BEEBE
146 16 0 162 8.30% MIKE GONDER
135 15 0 150 7.69% DIANE GONZALES
135 15 0 150 7.69% ALEXANDREA LAUN
131 14 0 145 7.43% ROBERT LONIE
135 19 0 154 7.89% CHARLES W MORGAN
132 14 0 146 7.48% JEREMY L SCHRAM
137 16 0 153 7.84% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
138 14 0 152 7.79% DEBORAH E VANCE
140 16 0 156 8.00% PATRICK J VANCE
138 13 0 151 7.74% LIZZ WARD
133 13 0 146 7.48% ILENE K ZONA
113 14 0 127 6.51% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1