Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:28:11   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 10-COOLSPRING 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 366 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 44 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 410  PUBLIC COUNT: 998  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.08% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 211       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
82 9 0 91 43.13% HILLARY CLINTON
109 11 0 120 56.87% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 155       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
141 14 0 155 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 176       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
157 19 0 176 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 183       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
32 3 0 35 19.13% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
132 16 0 148 80.87% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 172       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
68 11 0 79 45.93% DAN CRUZ
86 7 0 93 54.07% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 190       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
172 18 0 190 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 184       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
80 13 0 93 50.54% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
35 1 0 36 19.57% ROBIN SURBER
31 4 0 35 19.02% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
19 1 0 20 10.87% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 179       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
161 18 0 179 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 191       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
74 6 0 80 41.88% BARBARA A. DEAN
99 12 0 111 58.12% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 171       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
156 15 0 171 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 172       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
155 17 0 172 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 161       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
147 14 0 161 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 154       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
141 13 0 154 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 168       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
153 15 0 168 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 492       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
67 3 0 70 14.23% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
58 8 0 66 13.41% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
109 15 0 124 25.20% JEFF SANTANA 
118 12 0 130 26.42% LOIS SOSINSKI
90 12 0 102 20.73% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 930       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
93 7 0 100 10.75% JACKIE BABCOCK
64 6 0 70 7.53% DON BRIGGS
51 4 0 55 5.91% BRIAN J CHUBB
59 3 0 62 6.67% CAITLIN FERRELL
110 9 0 119 12.80% VIDYA KORA
69 7 0 76 8.17% CAROL L. McDANIEL
64 5 0 69 7.42% JOHN McDANIEL
56 5 0 61 6.56% PETER W NIELSEN
84 8 0 92 9.89% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
78 10 0 88 9.46% PAT STEELE
63 9 0 72 7.74% ALEXANDER K URYGA
62 4 0 66 7.10% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 193       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 1.04% JEB BUSH
2 0 0 2 1.04% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
45 2 0 47 24.35% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
15 3 0 18 9.33% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
3 0 0 3 1.55% MARCO RUBIO
102 19 0 121 62.69% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 158       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
43 8 0 51 32.28% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
98 9 0 107 67.72% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 131       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
115 16 0 131 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 162       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
95 12 0 107 66.05% MIKE BOHACEK
47 8 0 55 33.95% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 131       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
117 14 0 131 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 136       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
120 16 0 136 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 147       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
75 13 0 88 59.86% BOB CUTLER
53 6 0 59 40.14% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
113 16 0 129 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 127       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
112 15 0 127 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 127       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
112 15 0 127 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 347       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
96 12 0 108 31.12% MICHAEL BEEBE
55 10 0 65 18.73% RON McATEE
77 13 0 90 25.94% ADAM J REED
73 11 0 84 24.21% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Pct Comm Coolspring 3 VOTE FOR 1
124 18 0 142 100.00% CHARLES W MORGAN
 
VOTES= 1,362       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
103 15 0 118 8.66% MICHAEL BEEBE
102 14 0 116 8.52% MIKE GONDER
97 15 0 112 8.22% DIANE GONZALES
86 13 0 99 7.27% ALEXANDREA LAUN
88 11 0 99 7.27% ROBERT LONIE
100 12 0 112 8.22% CHARLES W MORGAN
89 11 0 100 7.34% JEREMY L SCHRAM
92 11 0 103 7.56% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
100 12 0 112 8.22% DEBORAH E VANCE
90 13 0 103 7.56% PATRICK J VANCE
90 13 0 103 7.56% LIZZ WARD
89 12 0 101 7.42% ILENE K ZONA
72 12 0 84 6.17% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1