Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:28:21   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 11-COOLSPRING 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 547 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 55 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 602  PUBLIC COUNT: 1690  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 298       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
112 22 0 134 44.97% HILLARY CLINTON
155 9 0 164 55.03% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 240       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
216 24 0 240 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 242       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
219 23 0 242 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 262       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
63 6 0 69 26.34% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
170 23 0 193 73.66% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 281       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
253 28 0 281 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 276       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
123 17 0 140 50.72% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
48 5 0 53 19.20% ROBIN SURBER
58 6 0 64 23.19% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
17 2 0 19 6.88% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 256       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
228 28 0 256 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 270       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
106 16 0 122 45.19% BARBARA A. DEAN
134 14 0 148 54.81% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 259       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
229 30 0 259 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 244       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
220 24 0 244 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 249       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
224 25 0 249 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 236       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
215 21 0 236 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 237       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
219 18 0 237 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 708       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
113 11 0 124 17.51% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
96 15 0 111 15.68% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
158 20 0 178 25.14% JEFF SANTANA 
146 20 0 166 23.45% LOIS SOSINSKI
112 17 0 129 18.22% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,651       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
148 20 0 168 10.18% JACKIE BABCOCK
109 14 0 123 7.45% DON BRIGGS
109 14 0 123 7.45% BRIAN J CHUBB
111 12 0 123 7.45% CAITLIN FERRELL
158 15 0 173 10.48% VIDYA KORA
117 12 0 129 7.81% CAROL L. McDANIEL
113 10 0 123 7.45% JOHN McDANIEL
95 10 0 105 6.36% PETER W NIELSEN
143 17 0 160 9.69% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
141 13 0 154 9.33% PAT STEELE
116 13 0 129 7.81% ALEXANDER K URYGA
127 14 0 141 8.54% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 294       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
5 0 0 5 1.70% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
62 8 0 70 23.81% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
10 1 0 11 3.74% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 0.34% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
194 13 0 207 70.41% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 241       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
82 9 0 91 37.76% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
140 10 0 150 62.24% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 198       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
185 13 0 198 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 213       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
199 14 0 213 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 208       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
195 13 0 208 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 227       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
113 13 0 126 55.51% BOB CUTLER
97 4 0 101 44.49% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 208       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
193 15 0 208 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 201       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
187 14 0 201 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 178       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
165 13 0 178 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 553       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
139 10 0 149 26.94% MICHAEL BEEBE
101 10 0 111 20.07% RON McATEE
145 10 0 155 28.03% ADAM J REED
128 10 0 138 24.95% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 2,143       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
165 11 0 176 8.21% MICHAEL BEEBE
163 12 0 175 8.17% MIKE GONDER
157 8 0 165 7.70% DIANE GONZALES
150 8 0 158 7.37% ALEXANDREA LAUN
150 9 0 159 7.42% ROBERT LONIE
156 12 0 168 7.84% CHARLES W MORGAN
155 9 0 164 7.65% JEREMY L SCHRAM
155 10 0 165 7.70% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
164 10 0 174 8.12% DEBORAH E VANCE
152 9 0 161 7.51% PATRICK J VANCE
157 9 0 166 7.75% LIZZ WARD
156 8 0 164 7.65% ILENE K ZONA
140 8 0 148 6.91% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1