Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:28:32   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 12-COOLSPRING 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 254 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 20 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 274  PUBLIC COUNT: 883  REGISTERED VOTERS: 31.03% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 168       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
67 6 0 73 43.45% HILLARY CLINTON
86 9 0 95 56.55% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 128       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
118 10 0 128 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 141       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
130 11 0 141 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 146       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
39 4 0 43 29.45% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
93 10 0 103 70.55% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 141       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
64 7 0 71 50.35% DAN CRUZ
64 6 0 70 49.65% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 149       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
137 12 0 149 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 150       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
52 5 0 57 38.00% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
38 2 0 40 26.67% ROBIN SURBER
35 1 0 36 24.00% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
12 5 0 17 11.33% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 141       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
130 11 0 141 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 151       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
73 10 0 83 54.97% BARBARA A. DEAN
65 3 0 68 45.03% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 137       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
126 11 0 137 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 136       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
123 13 0 136 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 138       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
125 13 0 138 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 132       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
121 11 0 132 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 138       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
126 12 0 138 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 379       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
56 3 0 59 15.57% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
51 4 0 55 14.51% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
91 10 0 101 26.65% JEFF SANTANA 
84 11 0 95 25.07% LOIS SOSINSKI
64 5 0 69 18.21% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 907       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
77 9 0 86 9.48% JACKIE BABCOCK
58 7 0 65 7.17% DON BRIGGS
57 6 0 63 6.95% BRIAN J CHUBB
62 8 0 70 7.72% CAITLIN FERRELL
92 9 0 101 11.14% VIDYA KORA
73 10 0 83 9.15% CAROL L. McDANIEL
66 8 0 74 8.16% JOHN McDANIEL
52 7 0 59 6.50% PETER W NIELSEN
69 8 0 77 8.49% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
76 9 0 85 9.37% PAT STEELE
63 7 0 70 7.72% ALEXANDER K URYGA
65 9 0 74 8.16% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 102       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
21 1 0 22 21.57% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
4 0 0 4 3.92% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
72 4 0 76 74.51% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 69       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
26 2 0 28 40.58% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
40 1 0 41 59.42% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
57 4 0 61 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 74       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
40 3 0 43 58.11% MIKE BOHACEK
30 1 0 31 41.89% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
58 3 0 61 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 71       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
68 3 0 71 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 69       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
38 1 0 39 56.52% BOB CUTLER
29 1 0 30 43.48% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 58       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
55 3 0 58 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
58 3 0 61 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 60       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
56 4 0 60 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 173       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
51 2 0 53 30.64% MICHAEL BEEBE
31 2 0 33 19.08% RON McATEE
43 3 0 46 26.59% ADAM J REED
39 2 0 41 23.70% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 676       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
52 3 0 55 8.14% MICHAEL BEEBE
51 4 0 55 8.14% MIKE GONDER
50 4 0 54 7.99% DIANE GONZALES
47 3 0 50 7.40% ALEXANDREA LAUN
47 3 0 50 7.40% ROBERT LONIE
50 3 0 53 7.84% CHARLES W MORGAN
48 3 0 51 7.54% JEREMY L SCHRAM
51 3 0 54 7.99% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
53 3 0 56 8.28% DEBORAH E VANCE
48 2 0 50 7.40% PATRICK J VANCE
47 3 0 50 7.40% LIZZ WARD
51 3 0 54 7.99% ILENE K ZONA
42 2 0 44 6.51% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1