Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:28:42   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 13-DEWEY M- # OF Machine Ballots 123 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 6 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 129  PUBLIC COUNT: 333  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.74% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 27       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
11 0 0 11 40.74% HILLARY CLINTON
15 1 0 16 59.26% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 23       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
23 0 0 23 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 27       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
26 1 0 27 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 26       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 23.08% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
19 1 0 20 76.92% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 25       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
25 0 0 25 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
9 0 0 9 37.50% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
6 0 0 6 25.00% ROBIN SURBER
4 0 0 4 16.67% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
5 0 0 5 20.83% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 25       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
25 0 0 25 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 24       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
18 0 0 18 75.00% BARBARA A. DEAN
6 0 0 6 25.00% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 24       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
24 0 0 24 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 24       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
24 0 0 24 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 24       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
24 0 0 24 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
24 0 0 24 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 25       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
25 0 0 25 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 68       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
15 0 0 15 22.06% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
14 0 0 14 20.59% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
10 0 0 10 14.71% JEFF SANTANA 
12 0 0 12 17.65% LOIS SOSINSKI
17 0 0 17 25.00% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 191       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
21 0 0 21 10.99% JACKIE BABCOCK
15 0 0 15 7.85% DON BRIGGS
15 0 0 15 7.85% BRIAN J CHUBB
15 0 0 15 7.85% CAITLIN FERRELL
14 0 0 14 7.33% VIDYA KORA
16 0 0 16 8.38% CAROL L. McDANIEL
18 0 0 18 9.42% JOHN McDANIEL
15 0 0 15 7.85% PETER W NIELSEN
17 0 0 17 8.90% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
16 0 0 16 8.38% PAT STEELE
13 0 0 13 6.81% ALEXANDER K URYGA
16 0 0 16 8.38% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 102       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.98% JEB BUSH
1 0 0 1 0.98% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
33 0 0 33 32.35% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
10 0 0 10 9.80% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
52 5 0 57 55.88% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 88       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
33 3 0 36 40.91% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
50 2 0 52 59.09% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
69 5 0 74 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 79       (R) State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
74 5 0 79 100.00% ED CHARBONNEAU
 
VOTES= 85       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
80 5 0 85 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
74 5 0 79 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 78       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
73 5 0 78 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 84       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
43 2 0 45 53.57% BOB CUTLER
36 3 0 39 46.43% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 78       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
73 5 0 78 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
74 5 0 79 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 72       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
68 4 0 72 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 216       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
47 4 0 51 23.61% MICHAEL BEEBE
48 5 0 53 24.54% RON McATEE
57 5 0 62 28.70% ADAM J REED
49 1 0 50 23.15% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 828       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
66 3 0 69 8.33% MICHAEL BEEBE
62 3 0 65 7.85% MIKE GONDER
61 3 0 64 7.73% DIANE GONZALES
60 3 0 63 7.61% ALEXANDREA LAUN
61 3 0 64 7.73% ROBERT LONIE
62 3 0 65 7.85% CHARLES W MORGAN
59 3 0 62 7.49% JEREMY L SCHRAM
61 3 0 64 7.73% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
62 3 0 65 7.85% DEBORAH E VANCE
63 3 0 66 7.97% PATRICK J VANCE
60 3 0 63 7.61% LIZZ WARD
59 3 0 62 7.49% ILENE K ZONA
54 2 0 56 6.76% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1