Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:29:03   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 15-GALENA 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 297 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 41 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 338  PUBLIC COUNT: 731  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.24% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 158       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
49 20 0 69 43.67% HILLARY CLINTON
79 10 0 89 56.33% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 132       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
102 30 0 132 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 137       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
108 29 0 137 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 140       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
33 1 0 34 24.29% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
80 26 0 106 75.71% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 136       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
44 11 0 55 40.44% DAN CRUZ
63 18 0 81 59.56% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 141       (D) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
111 30 0 141 100.00% RYAN M. DVORAK
 
VOTES= 142       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
60 19 0 79 55.63% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
14 4 0 18 12.68% ROBIN SURBER
25 5 0 30 21.13% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
13 2 0 15 10.56% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 135       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
105 30 0 135 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 148       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
72 19 0 91 61.49% BARBARA A. DEAN
46 11 0 57 38.51% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 144       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
115 29 0 144 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 135       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
106 29 0 135 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 136       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
107 29 0 136 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
106 28 0 134 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
106 28 0 134 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 403       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
52 16 0 68 16.87% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
50 11 0 61 15.14% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
58 16 0 74 18.36% JEFF SANTANA 
86 26 0 112 27.79% LOIS SOSINSKI
72 16 0 88 21.84% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,000       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
72 26 0 98 9.80% JACKIE BABCOCK
52 21 0 73 7.30% DON BRIGGS
52 22 0 74 7.40% BRIAN J CHUBB
59 25 0 84 8.40% CAITLIN FERRELL
77 26 0 103 10.30% VIDYA KORA
60 25 0 85 8.50% CAROL L. McDANIEL
57 22 0 79 7.90% JOHN McDANIEL
57 20 0 77 7.70% PETER W NIELSEN
55 21 0 76 7.60% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
70 22 0 92 9.20% PAT STEELE
54 19 0 73 7.30% ALEXANDER K URYGA
64 22 0 86 8.60% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 176       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
42 6 0 48 27.27% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
13 1 0 14 7.95% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 0.57% RAND PAUL
0 1 0 1 0.57% MARCO RUBIO
110 2 0 112 63.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 130       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
38 1 0 39 30.00% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
87 4 0 91 70.00% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 130       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
121 9 0 130 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 141       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
91 7 0 98 69.50% MIKE BOHACEK
41 2 0 43 30.50% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 115       (R) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
108 7 0 115 100.00% RICHARD J PFEIL
 
VOTES= 121       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
114 7 0 121 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 119       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
113 6 0 119 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 140       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
96 7 0 103 73.57% BOB CUTLER
36 1 0 37 26.43% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 121       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
115 6 0 121 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
116 7 0 123 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 109       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
104 5 0 109 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 315       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
84 7 0 91 28.89% MICHAEL BEEBE
68 5 0 73 23.17% RON McATEE
67 6 0 73 23.17% ADAM J REED
74 4 0 78 24.76% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,310       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
100 5 0 105 8.02% MICHAEL BEEBE
100 4 0 104 7.94% MIKE GONDER
99 4 0 103 7.86% DIANE GONZALES
94 5 0 99 7.56% ALEXANDREA LAUN
95 4 0 99 7.56% ROBERT LONIE
95 5 0 100 7.63% CHARLES W MORGAN
93 4 0 97 7.40% JEREMY L SCHRAM
99 4 0 103 7.86% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
100 4 0 104 7.94% DEBORAH E VANCE
94 5 0 99 7.56% PATRICK J VANCE
100 4 0 104 7.94% LIZZ WARD
99 4 0 103 7.86% ILENE K ZONA
86 4 0 90 6.87% PAUL C ZONA
 
VOTES= 330       Public Question NP Schools VOTE FOR 1
162 27 0 189 57.27% Yes
128 13 0 141 42.73% No
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1