Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:29:14   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 16-GALENA 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 328 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 36 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 364  PUBLIC COUNT: 800  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.50% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 147       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
56 10 0 66 44.90% HILLARY CLINTON
71 10 0 81 55.10% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 117       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
100 17 0 117 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 125       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
108 17 0 125 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 128       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
42 2 0 44 34.38% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
69 15 0 84 65.63% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 127       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
48 8 0 56 44.09% DAN CRUZ
60 11 0 71 55.91% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 122       (D) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
106 16 0 122 100.00% RYAN M. DVORAK
 
VOTES= 131       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
56 13 0 69 52.67% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
16 2 0 18 13.74% ROBIN SURBER
25 0 0 25 19.08% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
15 4 0 19 14.50% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 123       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
105 18 0 123 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 135       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
91 10 0 101 74.81% BARBARA A. DEAN
27 7 0 34 25.19% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 124       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
107 17 0 124 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 130       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
112 18 0 130 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 125       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
108 17 0 125 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
100 16 0 116 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 118       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
102 16 0 118 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 353       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
43 12 0 55 15.58% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
59 8 0 67 18.98% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
52 6 0 58 16.43% JEFF SANTANA 
84 9 0 93 26.35% LOIS SOSINSKI
69 11 0 80 22.66% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 838       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
65 12 0 77 9.19% JACKIE BABCOCK
51 13 0 64 7.64% DON BRIGGS
53 12 0 65 7.76% BRIAN J CHUBB
52 12 0 64 7.64% CAITLIN FERRELL
79 11 0 90 10.74% VIDYA KORA
60 11 0 71 8.47% CAROL L. McDANIEL
54 9 0 63 7.52% JOHN McDANIEL
49 11 0 60 7.16% PETER W NIELSEN
67 11 0 78 9.31% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
55 12 0 67 8.00% PAT STEELE
54 11 0 65 7.76% ALEXANDER K URYGA
63 11 0 74 8.83% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 210       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.48% JEB BUSH
1 0 0 1 0.48% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.48% CHRIS CHRISTIE
58 4 0 62 29.52% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
15 0 0 15 7.14% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.48% MARCO RUBIO
117 12 0 129 61.43% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 178       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
63 6 0 69 38.76% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
100 9 0 109 61.24% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 140       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
128 12 0 140 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 181       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
77 5 0 82 45.30% JEFF PETERMANN
90 9 0 99 54.70% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 165       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
97 8 0 105 63.64% MIKE BOHACEK
57 3 0 60 36.36% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 152       (R) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
140 12 0 152 100.00% RICHARD J PFEIL
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
143 12 0 155 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 153       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
141 12 0 153 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 165       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
89 13 0 102 61.82% BOB CUTLER
62 1 0 63 38.18% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 156       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
143 13 0 156 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 157       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
146 11 0 157 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 140       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
129 11 0 140 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 379       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
102 6 0 108 28.50% MICHAEL BEEBE
73 4 0 77 20.32% RON McATEE
81 5 0 86 22.69% ADAM J REED
99 9 0 108 28.50% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,644       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
89 3 0 92 5.60% NICK BARBKNECHT
103 7 0 110 6.69% MITCHELL FEIKES
71 4 0 75 4.56% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
100 7 0 107 6.51% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
77 3 0 80 4.87% CORAL L. LAUN
94 5 0 99 6.02% KARYL J. MACHEK
130 7 0 137 8.33% BLAIR E MILO
103 6 0 109 6.63% FRAN MILO
100 6 0 106 6.45% DAVID F PENDERGAST
83 5 0 88 5.35% ATLEY C PRICE
82 4 0 86 5.23% RENE RAY
100 5 0 105 6.39% ADAM J REED
91 6 0 97 5.90% RONALD SCHAFER
82 4 0 86 5.23% SUZANNE SCHAFER
71 5 0 76 4.62% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
89 7 0 96 5.84% ALLEN STEVENS
92 3 0 95 5.78% HEATHER STEVENS
 
VOTES= 361       Public Question NP Schools VOTE FOR 1
181 19 0 200 55.40% Yes
144 17 0 161 44.60% No
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1