Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:29:56   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 20-KANKAKEE 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 518 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 106 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 624  PUBLIC COUNT: 1532  REGISTERED VOTERS: 40.73% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 207       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
69 23 0 92 44.44% HILLARY CLINTON
93 22 0 115 55.56% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 162       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
128 34 0 162 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 176       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
136 40 0 176 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 167       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
45 12 0 57 34.13% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
87 23 0 110 65.87% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 175       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
67 19 0 86 49.14% DAN CRUZ
71 18 0 89 50.86% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 172       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
130 42 0 172 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 184       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
96 26 0 122 66.30% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
12 4 0 16 8.70% ROBIN SURBER
24 6 0 30 16.30% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
12 4 0 16 8.70% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 164       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
131 33 0 164 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 180       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
95 23 0 118 65.56% BARBARA A. DEAN
46 16 0 62 34.44% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 172       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
136 36 0 172 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 158       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
125 33 0 158 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 166       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
132 34 0 166 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 157       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
128 29 0 157 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 161       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
128 33 0 161 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 469       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
65 17 0 82 17.48% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
64 19 0 83 17.70% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
69 16 0 85 18.12% JEFF SANTANA 
88 26 0 114 24.31% LOIS SOSINSKI
86 19 0 105 22.39% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,077       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
80 20 0 100 9.29% JACKIE BABCOCK
69 16 0 85 7.89% DON BRIGGS
62 16 0 78 7.24% BRIAN J CHUBB
70 16 0 86 7.99% CAITLIN FERRELL
80 21 0 101 9.38% VIDYA KORA
75 17 0 92 8.54% CAROL L. McDANIEL
71 16 0 87 8.08% JOHN McDANIEL
62 17 0 79 7.34% PETER W NIELSEN
76 21 0 97 9.01% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
74 19 0 93 8.64% PAT STEELE
66 13 0 79 7.34% ALEXANDER K URYGA
80 20 0 100 9.29% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 407       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.25% JEB BUSH
3 0 0 3 0.74% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.25% CHRIS CHRISTIE
85 16 0 101 24.82% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
18 6 0 24 5.90% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.25% MARCO RUBIO
237 39 0 276 67.81% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 315       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
93 13 0 106 33.65% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
177 32 0 209 66.35% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 227       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
188 39 0 227 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 343       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
119 14 0 133 38.78% JEFF PETERMANN
173 37 0 210 61.22% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 320       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
185 33 0 218 68.13% MIKE BOHACEK
86 16 0 102 31.88% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 323       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
275 48 0 323 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 275       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
233 42 0 275 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 268       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
222 46 0 268 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 334       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
215 40 0 255 76.35% BOB CUTLER
69 10 0 79 23.65% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 281       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
237 44 0 281 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 294       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
248 46 0 294 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 257       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
213 44 0 257 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 661       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
172 32 0 204 30.86% MICHAEL BEEBE
105 23 0 128 19.36% RON McATEE
139 23 0 162 24.51% ADAM J REED
146 21 0 167 25.26% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 292       (R) Pct Comm Kankakee 1 VOTE FOR 1
247 45 0 292 100.00% RONALD C SCHAFER
 
VOTES= 3,123       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
152 27 0 179 5.73% NICK BARBKNECHT
174 30 0 204 6.53% MITCHELL FEIKES
137 18 0 155 4.96% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
174 33 0 207 6.63% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
136 32 0 168 5.38% CORAL L. LAUN
141 24 0 165 5.28% KARYL J. MACHEK
208 43 0 251 8.04% BLAIR E MILO
148 35 0 183 5.86% FRAN MILO
175 34 0 209 6.69% DAVID F PENDERGAST
133 28 0 161 5.16% ATLEY C PRICE
144 27 0 171 5.48% RENE RAY
178 31 0 209 6.69% ADAM J REED
176 29 0 205 6.56% RONALD SCHAFER
140 28 0 168 5.38% SUZANNE SCHAFER
144 23 0 167 5.35% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
144 22 0 166 5.32% ALLEN STEVENS
131 24 0 155 4.96% HEATHER STEVENS
 
VOTES= 611       Public Question NP Schools VOTE FOR 1
248 52 0 300 49.10% Yes
263 48 0 311 50.90% No
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1