Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:30:06   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 21-KANKAKEE 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 498 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 550  PUBLIC COUNT: 1275  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 197       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
59 9 0 68 34.52% HILLARY CLINTON
115 14 0 129 65.48% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 157       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
140 17 0 157 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 176       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
156 20 0 176 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 170       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
58 9 0 67 39.41% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
92 11 0 103 60.59% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 179       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
80 10 0 90 50.28% DAN CRUZ
79 10 0 89 49.72% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 174       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
154 20 0 174 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 182       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
90 14 0 104 57.14% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
33 5 0 38 20.88% ROBIN SURBER
24 0 0 24 13.19% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
14 2 0 16 8.79% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 165       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
147 18 0 165 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 182       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
111 14 0 125 68.68% BARBARA A. DEAN
50 7 0 57 31.32% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 166       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
149 17 0 166 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 168       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
148 20 0 168 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 163       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
146 17 0 163 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 164       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
147 17 0 164 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 164       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
146 18 0 164 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 518       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
82 9 0 91 17.57% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
87 13 0 100 19.31% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
76 6 0 82 15.83% JEFF SANTANA 
104 12 0 116 22.39% LOIS SOSINSKI
113 16 0 129 24.90% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,109       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
95 11 0 106 9.56% JACKIE BABCOCK
76 11 0 87 7.84% DON BRIGGS
66 9 0 75 6.76% BRIAN J CHUBB
85 9 0 94 8.48% CAITLIN FERRELL
100 15 0 115 10.37% VIDYA KORA
87 9 0 96 8.66% CAROL L. McDANIEL
86 9 0 95 8.57% JOHN McDANIEL
66 8 0 74 6.67% PETER W NIELSEN
94 12 0 106 9.56% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
78 10 0 88 7.94% PAT STEELE
66 9 0 75 6.76% ALEXANDER K URYGA
89 9 0 98 8.84% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 341       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 0.88% JEB BUSH
3 0 0 3 0.88% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.29% CHRIS CHRISTIE
109 3 0 112 32.84% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
17 2 0 19 5.57% JOHN R. KASICH
2 0 0 2 0.59% RAND PAUL
1 1 0 2 0.59% MARCO RUBIO
178 21 0 199 58.36% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 268       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
111 13 0 124 46.27% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
133 11 0 144 53.73% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 237       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
219 18 0 237 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 309       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
93 6 0 99 32.04% JEFF PETERMANN
190 20 0 210 67.96% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 281       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
166 19 0 185 65.84% MIKE BOHACEK
91 5 0 96 34.16% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 270       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
247 23 0 270 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 255       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
237 18 0 255 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 245       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
226 19 0 245 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 296       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
206 23 0 229 77.36% BOB CUTLER
64 3 0 67 22.64% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 256       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
239 17 0 256 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 239       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
222 17 0 239 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 226       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
211 15 0 226 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 668       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
172 15 0 187 27.99% MICHAEL BEEBE
121 10 0 131 19.61% RON McATEE
155 16 0 171 25.60% ADAM J REED
164 15 0 179 26.80% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 2,879       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
161 15 0 176 6.11% NICK BARBKNECHT
159 18 0 177 6.15% MITCHELL FEIKES
143 12 0 155 5.38% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
182 14 0 196 6.81% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
137 15 0 152 5.28% CORAL L. LAUN
151 12 0 163 5.66% KARYL J. MACHEK
213 19 0 232 8.06% BLAIR E MILO
174 14 0 188 6.53% FRAN MILO
166 14 0 180 6.25% DAVID F PENDERGAST
137 11 0 148 5.14% ATLEY C PRICE
145 14 0 159 5.52% RENE RAY
164 14 0 178 6.18% ADAM J REED
152 14 0 166 5.77% RONALD SCHAFER
135 13 0 148 5.14% SUZANNE SCHAFER
138 11 0 149 5.18% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
145 14 0 159 5.52% ALLEN STEVENS
143 10 0 153 5.31% HEATHER STEVENS
 
VOTES= 549       Public Question NP Schools VOTE FOR 1
276 27 0 303 55.19% Yes
221 25 0 246 44.81% No
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1