Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:31:10   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 27-LONG BEACH M- # OF Machine Ballots 429 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 101 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 530  PUBLIC COUNT: 1296  REGISTERED VOTERS: 40.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 203       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
88 29 0 117 57.64% HILLARY CLINTON
75 11 0 86 42.36% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 152       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
121 31 0 152 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 164       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
132 32 0 164 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 176       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
17 5 0 22 12.50% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
125 29 0 154 87.50% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 181       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
147 34 0 181 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 161       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
69 15 0 84 52.17% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
23 5 0 28 17.39% ROBIN SURBER
27 9 0 36 22.36% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
12 1 0 13 8.07% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 166       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
136 30 0 166 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 173       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
76 21 0 97 56.07% BARBARA A. DEAN
62 14 0 76 43.93% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 161       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
128 33 0 161 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 157       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
128 29 0 157 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 155       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
126 29 0 155 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 147       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
120 27 0 147 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 162       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
133 29 0 162 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 420       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
58 15 0 73 17.38% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
44 4 0 48 11.43% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
71 13 0 84 20.00% JEFF SANTANA 
99 21 0 120 28.57% LOIS SOSINSKI
78 17 0 95 22.62% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,096       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
81 17 0 98 8.94% JACKIE BABCOCK
73 11 0 84 7.66% DON BRIGGS
69 10 0 79 7.21% BRIAN J CHUBB
76 15 0 91 8.30% CAITLIN FERRELL
103 14 0 117 10.68% VIDYA KORA
82 13 0 95 8.67% CAROL L. McDANIEL
75 12 0 87 7.94% JOHN McDANIEL
72 9 0 81 7.39% PETER W NIELSEN
76 12 0 88 8.03% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
83 17 0 100 9.12% PAT STEELE
76 10 0 86 7.85% ALEXANDER K URYGA
79 11 0 90 8.21% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 324       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
2 0 0 2 0.62% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.31% CHRIS CHRISTIE
77 8 0 85 26.23% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
41 18 0 59 18.21% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 0.31% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.31% MARCO RUBIO
141 34 0 175 54.01% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 244       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
61 13 0 74 30.33% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
137 33 0 170 69.67% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 233       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
186 47 0 233 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 205       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
168 37 0 205 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 201       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
161 40 0 201 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 217       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
100 25 0 125 57.60% BOB CUTLER
74 18 0 92 42.40% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 193       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
154 39 0 193 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 196       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
158 38 0 196 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 141       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
110 31 0 141 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 548       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
121 23 0 144 26.28% MICHAEL BEEBE
111 27 0 138 25.18% RON McATEE
107 25 0 132 24.09% ADAM J REED
105 29 0 134 24.45% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 2,273       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
146 34 0 180 7.92% MICHAEL BEEBE
159 38 0 197 8.67% MIKE GONDER
146 36 0 182 8.01% DIANE GONZALES
134 36 0 170 7.48% ALEXANDREA LAUN
135 35 0 170 7.48% ROBERT LONIE
139 37 0 176 7.74% CHARLES W MORGAN
135 36 0 171 7.52% JEREMY L SCHRAM
134 36 0 170 7.48% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
148 33 0 181 7.96% DEBORAH E VANCE
140 37 0 177 7.79% PATRICK J VANCE
140 36 0 176 7.74% LIZZ WARD
136 34 0 170 7.48% ILENE K ZONA
120 33 0 153 6.73% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1