Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:39:25   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 74-MICHIANA SHORES 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 35 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 4 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 39  PUBLIC COUNT: 94  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.49% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 18       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 44.44% HILLARY CLINTON
10 0 0 10 55.56% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 14       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
14 0 0 14 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 16       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 18.75% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
12 1 0 13 81.25% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 40.00% DAN CRUZ
8 1 0 9 60.00% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 15       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 40.00% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
4 0 0 4 26.67% ROBIN SURBER
3 0 0 3 20.00% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
2 0 0 2 13.33% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 13       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 17       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 64.71% BARBARA A. DEAN
6 0 0 6 35.29% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 15       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 15       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
15 0 0 15 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 15       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 12       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
12 0 0 12 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 14       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
14 0 0 14 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 45       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
6 0 0 6 13.33% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
7 1 0 8 17.78% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
9 1 0 10 22.22% JEFF SANTANA 
12 1 0 13 28.89% LOIS SOSINSKI
8 0 0 8 17.78% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 87       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
8 1 0 9 10.34% JACKIE BABCOCK
5 0 0 5 5.75% DON BRIGGS
6 0 0 6 6.90% BRIAN J CHUBB
7 0 0 7 8.05% CAITLIN FERRELL
10 0 0 10 11.49% VIDYA KORA
7 0 0 7 8.05% CAROL L. McDANIEL
7 0 0 7 8.05% JOHN McDANIEL
5 0 0 5 5.75% PETER W NIELSEN
9 1 0 10 11.49% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
7 0 0 7 8.05% PAT STEELE
7 1 0 8 9.20% ALEXANDER K URYGA
6 0 0 6 6.90% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 20       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
5 0 0 5 25.00% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
0 1 0 1 5.00% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
13 1 0 14 70.00% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 12       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 16.67% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
9 1 0 10 83.33% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 7       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
7 3 0 10 52.63% MIKE BOHACEK
9 0 0 9 47.37% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 15       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
13 2 0 15 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 10       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
8 2 0 10 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 16       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 62.50% BOB CUTLER
5 1 0 6 37.50% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 11       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 12       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 11       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 36       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
9 1 0 10 27.78% MICHAEL BEEBE
9 1 0 10 27.78% RON McATEE
8 0 0 8 22.22% ADAM J REED
7 1 0 8 22.22% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 127       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
11 1 0 12 9.45% MICHAEL BEEBE
11 1 0 12 9.45% MIKE GONDER
9 2 0 11 8.66% DIANE GONZALES
9 2 0 11 8.66% ALEXANDREA LAUN
7 1 0 8 6.30% ROBERT LONIE
8 1 0 9 7.09% CHARLES W MORGAN
7 1 0 8 6.30% JEREMY L SCHRAM
8 1 0 9 7.09% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
9 2 0 11 8.66% DEBORAH E VANCE
9 1 0 10 7.87% PATRICK J VANCE
7 2 0 9 7.09% LIZZ WARD
8 2 0 10 7.87% ILENE K ZONA
7 0 0 7 5.51% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1