Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:39:35   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 75-NEW DURHAM 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 461 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 54 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 515  PUBLIC COUNT: 1430  REGISTERED VOTERS: 36.01% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 231       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
68 10 0 78 33.77% HILLARY CLINTON
137 16 0 153 66.23% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 183       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
160 23 0 183 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 203       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
179 24 0 203 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 205       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
32 3 0 35 17.07% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
148 22 0 170 82.93% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 206       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
183 23 0 206 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 200       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
80 14 0 94 47.00% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
39 7 0 46 23.00% ROBIN SURBER
36 4 0 40 20.00% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
20 0 0 20 10.00% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 188       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
166 22 0 188 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 208       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
107 17 0 124 59.62% BARBARA A. DEAN
75 9 0 84 40.38% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 188       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
165 23 0 188 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 186       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
166 20 0 186 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 184       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
163 21 0 184 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 180       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
159 21 0 180 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 189       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
166 23 0 189 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 516       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
86 14 0 100 19.38% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
66 7 0 73 14.15% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
86 11 0 97 18.80% JEFF SANTANA 
109 14 0 123 23.84% LOIS SOSINSKI
106 17 0 123 23.84% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,288       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
106 16 0 122 9.47% JACKIE BABCOCK
85 16 0 101 7.84% DON BRIGGS
85 13 0 98 7.61% BRIAN J CHUBB
96 15 0 111 8.62% CAITLIN FERRELL
106 17 0 123 9.55% VIDYA KORA
95 17 0 112 8.70% CAROL L. McDANIEL
93 16 0 109 8.46% JOHN McDANIEL
80 12 0 92 7.14% PETER W NIELSEN
94 14 0 108 8.39% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
95 12 0 107 8.31% PAT STEELE
74 14 0 88 6.83% ALEXANDER K URYGA
103 14 0 117 9.08% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 279       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 1 0 1 0.36% BEN CARSON
0 1 0 1 0.36% CHRIS CHRISTIE
64 5 0 69 24.73% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
15 1 0 16 5.73% JOHN R. KASICH
4 0 0 4 1.43% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
169 19 0 188 67.38% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 227       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
76 4 0 80 35.24% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
128 19 0 147 64.76% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 175       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
155 20 0 175 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 201       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
183 18 0 201 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 204       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
185 19 0 204 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 224       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
115 13 0 128 57.14% BOB CUTLER
84 12 0 96 42.86% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 202       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
182 20 0 202 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 203       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
183 20 0 203 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 182       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
166 16 0 182 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 548       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
123 15 0 138 25.18% MICHAEL BEEBE
99 15 0 114 20.80% RON McATEE
136 16 0 152 27.74% ADAM J REED
127 17 0 144 26.28% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 2,078       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
154 18 0 172 8.28% MICHAEL BEEBE
149 18 0 167 8.04% MIKE GONDER
139 19 0 158 7.60% DIANE GONZALES
138 19 0 157 7.56% ALEXANDREA LAUN
134 17 0 151 7.27% ROBERT LONIE
143 18 0 161 7.75% CHARLES W MORGAN
139 17 0 156 7.51% JEREMY L SCHRAM
137 18 0 155 7.46% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
149 19 0 168 8.08% DEBORAH E VANCE
139 19 0 158 7.60% PATRICK J VANCE
145 20 0 165 7.94% LIZZ WARD
145 19 0 164 7.89% ILENE K ZONA
129 17 0 146 7.03% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1