Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:40:17   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 79-POTTAWATTAMIE PARK M- # OF Machine Ballots 73 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 10 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 83  PUBLIC COUNT: 214  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 38       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
17 1 0 18 47.37% HILLARY CLINTON
16 4 0 20 52.63% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 30       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
26 4 0 30 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 33       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
28 5 0 33 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 32       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
9 2 0 11 34.38% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
18 3 0 21 65.63% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 29       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
10 2 0 12 41.38% DAN CRUZ
15 2 0 17 58.62% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 33       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
28 5 0 33 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 29       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 37.93% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
5 2 0 7 24.14% ROBIN SURBER
9 0 0 9 31.03% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
2 0 0 2 6.90% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 28       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
27 1 0 28 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 32       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
13 2 0 15 46.88% BARBARA A. DEAN
16 1 0 17 53.13% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 28       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
25 3 0 28 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 30       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
27 3 0 30 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 30       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
27 3 0 30 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 26       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
25 1 0 26 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 29       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
28 1 0 29 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 76       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
9 2 0 11 14.47% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
9 1 0 10 13.16% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
18 2 0 20 26.32% JEFF SANTANA 
17 1 0 18 23.68% LOIS SOSINSKI
16 1 0 17 22.37% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 181       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
21 1 0 22 12.15% JACKIE BABCOCK
13 1 0 14 7.73% DON BRIGGS
14 1 0 15 8.29% BRIAN J CHUBB
13 1 0 14 7.73% CAITLIN FERRELL
20 0 0 20 11.05% VIDYA KORA
15 0 0 15 8.29% CAROL L. McDANIEL
11 0 0 11 6.08% JOHN McDANIEL
12 1 0 13 7.18% PETER W NIELSEN
12 1 0 13 7.18% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
16 1 0 17 9.39% PAT STEELE
11 1 0 12 6.63% ALEXANDER K URYGA
14 1 0 15 8.29% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 44       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 4.55% JEB BUSH
1 0 0 1 2.27% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
6 0 0 6 13.64% TED CRUZ
1 0 0 1 2.27% CARLY FIORINA
4 2 0 6 13.64% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 2.27% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
24 3 0 27 61.36% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 38       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
13 1 0 14 36.84% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
21 3 0 24 63.16% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 36       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
33 3 0 36 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 38       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
28 3 0 31 81.58% MIKE BOHACEK
6 1 0 7 18.42% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 35       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
31 4 0 35 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 36       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
31 5 0 36 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 37       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
22 1 0 23 62.16% BOB CUTLER
11 3 0 14 37.84% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 36       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
31 5 0 36 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 38       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
33 5 0 38 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 27       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
24 3 0 27 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 99       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
24 4 0 28 28.28% MICHAEL BEEBE
19 1 0 20 20.20% RON McATEE
21 3 0 24 24.24% ADAM J REED
24 3 0 27 27.27% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 440       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
30 5 0 35 7.95% MICHAEL BEEBE
35 4 0 39 8.86% MIKE GONDER
29 4 0 33 7.50% DIANE GONZALES
30 4 0 34 7.73% ALEXANDREA LAUN
30 4 0 34 7.73% ROBERT LONIE
30 5 0 35 7.95% CHARLES W MORGAN
29 4 0 33 7.50% JEREMY L SCHRAM
29 5 0 34 7.73% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
29 4 0 33 7.50% DEBORAH E VANCE
29 4 0 33 7.50% PATRICK J VANCE
29 4 0 33 7.50% LIZZ WARD
29 5 0 34 7.73% ILENE K ZONA
26 4 0 30 6.82% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1