Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:40:38   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 81-SCIPIO 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 556 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 58 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 614  PUBLIC COUNT: 1344  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.68% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 189       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
69 16 0 85 44.97% HILLARY CLINTON
98 6 0 104 55.03% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 144       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
126 18 0 144 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 166       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
145 21 0 166 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 161       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
52 9 0 61 37.89% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
87 13 0 100 62.11% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 162       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
68 8 0 76 46.91% DAN CRUZ
73 13 0 86 53.09% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 160       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
142 18 0 160 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 186       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
94 12 0 106 56.99% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
21 2 0 23 12.37% ROBIN SURBER
30 7 0 37 19.89% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
19 1 0 20 10.75% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 152       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
133 19 0 152 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 173       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
100 11 0 111 64.16% BARBARA A. DEAN
52 10 0 62 35.84% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 162       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
142 20 0 162 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 148       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
130 18 0 148 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 159       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
139 20 0 159 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 148       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
131 17 0 148 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 147       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
129 18 0 147 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 491       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
83 9 0 92 18.74% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
78 9 0 87 17.72% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
92 11 0 103 20.98% JEFF SANTANA 
82 15 0 97 19.76% LOIS SOSINSKI
98 14 0 112 22.81% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 920       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
73 9 0 82 8.91% JACKIE BABCOCK
61 9 0 70 7.61% DON BRIGGS
56 7 0 63 6.85% BRIAN J CHUBB
64 8 0 72 7.83% CAITLIN FERRELL
76 11 0 87 9.46% VIDYA KORA
71 10 0 81 8.80% CAROL L. McDANIEL
72 8 0 80 8.70% JOHN McDANIEL
61 8 0 69 7.50% PETER W NIELSEN
77 13 0 90 9.78% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
79 12 0 91 9.89% PAT STEELE
51 8 0 59 6.41% ALEXANDER K URYGA
66 10 0 76 8.26% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 412       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 0.49% JEB BUSH
3 1 0 4 0.97% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.24% CHRIS CHRISTIE
118 7 0 125 30.34% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
14 5 0 19 4.61% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.24% MARCO RUBIO
237 23 0 260 63.11% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 351       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
100 13 0 113 32.19% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
219 19 0 238 67.81% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 271       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
249 22 0 271 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 365       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
115 8 0 123 33.70% JEFF PETERMANN
220 22 0 242 66.30% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 337       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
197 18 0 215 63.80% MIKE BOHACEK
110 12 0 122 36.20% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 342       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
312 30 0 342 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 311       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
284 27 0 311 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 304       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
280 24 0 304 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 369       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
273 29 0 302 81.84% BOB CUTLER
65 2 0 67 18.16% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 304       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
279 25 0 304 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 320       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
290 30 0 320 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 293       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
274 19 0 293 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 842       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
216 20 0 236 28.03% MICHAEL BEEBE
151 15 0 166 19.71% RON McATEE
201 19 0 220 26.13% ADAM J REED
205 15 0 220 26.13% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 3,695       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
182 13 0 195 5.28% NICK BARBKNECHT
218 20 0 238 6.44% MITCHELL FEIKES
175 13 0 188 5.09% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
232 23 0 255 6.90% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
173 16 0 189 5.12% CORAL L. LAUN
191 16 0 207 5.60% KARYL J. MACHEK
270 25 0 295 7.98% BLAIR E MILO
226 22 0 248 6.71% FRAN MILO
231 22 0 253 6.85% DAVID F PENDERGAST
168 17 0 185 5.01% ATLEY C PRICE
197 15 0 212 5.74% RENE RAY
207 19 0 226 6.12% ADAM J REED
207 18 0 225 6.09% RONALD SCHAFER
180 15 0 195 5.28% SUZANNE SCHAFER
177 15 0 192 5.20% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
176 16 0 192 5.20% ALLEN STEVENS
185 15 0 200 5.41% HEATHER STEVENS
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1