Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:40:49   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 82-SCIPIO 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 407 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 69 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 476  PUBLIC COUNT: 1158  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.11% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 188       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
66 10 0 76 40.43% HILLARY CLINTON
97 15 0 112 59.57% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 160       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
136 24 0 160 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 169       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
146 23 0 169 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 168       (D) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
59 11 0 70 41.67% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
85 13 0 98 58.33% LYNN C. COLEMAN
 
VOTES= 165       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
61 17 0 78 47.27% DAN CRUZ
81 6 0 87 52.73% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 166       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
142 24 0 166 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 182       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
80 15 0 95 52.20% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
21 3 0 24 13.19% ROBIN SURBER
36 4 0 40 21.98% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
21 2 0 23 12.64% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 163       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
141 22 0 163 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 175       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
99 15 0 114 65.14% BARBARA A. DEAN
52 9 0 61 34.86% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 169       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
146 23 0 169 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 164       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
142 22 0 164 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 166       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
143 23 0 166 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 153       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
135 18 0 153 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 163       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
141 22 0 163 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 503       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
68 8 0 76 15.11% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
72 12 0 84 16.70% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
81 17 0 98 19.48% JEFF SANTANA 
95 13 0 108 21.47% LOIS SOSINSKI
119 18 0 137 27.24% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,195       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
98 14 0 112 9.37% JACKIE BABCOCK
88 13 0 101 8.45% DON BRIGGS
71 11 0 82 6.86% BRIAN J CHUBB
77 11 0 88 7.36% CAITLIN FERRELL
99 17 0 116 9.71% VIDYA KORA
96 13 0 109 9.12% CAROL L. McDANIEL
87 15 0 102 8.54% JOHN McDANIEL
75 10 0 85 7.11% PETER W NIELSEN
94 15 0 109 9.12% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
93 14 0 107 8.95% PAT STEELE
74 11 0 85 7.11% ALEXANDER K URYGA
88 11 0 99 8.28% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 284       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
2 0 0 2 0.70% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
82 12 0 94 33.10% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
10 3 0 13 4.58% JOHN R. KASICH
3 0 0 3 1.06% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.35% MARCO RUBIO
142 29 0 171 60.21% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 244       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
80 16 0 96 39.34% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
125 23 0 148 60.66% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 189       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
160 29 0 189 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 254       (R) US Representative Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
71 16 0 87 34.25% JEFF PETERMANN
141 26 0 167 65.75% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 238       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
133 28 0 161 67.65% MIKE BOHACEK
63 14 0 77 32.35% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 225       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
190 35 0 225 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 203       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
170 33 0 203 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 197       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
164 33 0 197 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 257       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
176 36 0 212 82.49% BOB CUTLER
38 7 0 45 17.51% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 212       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
175 37 0 212 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 203       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
167 36 0 203 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 188       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
156 32 0 188 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 538       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
108 25 0 133 24.72% MICHAEL BEEBE
102 24 0 126 23.42% RON McATEE
107 22 0 129 23.98% ADAM J REED
127 23 0 150 27.88% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 212       (R) Pct Comm Scipio 2 VOTE FOR 1
173 39 0 212 100.00% CARL R (HARV) HARVEY
 
VOTES= 2,522       (R) State Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 13
110 22 0 132 5.23% NICK BARBKNECHT
139 30 0 169 6.70% MITCHELL FEIKES
101 21 0 122 4.84% AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
151 30 0 181 7.18% CYNTHIA A HEDGE
88 21 0 109 4.32% CORAL L. LAUN
124 24 0 148 5.87% KARYL J. MACHEK
173 29 0 202 8.01% BLAIR E MILO
148 28 0 176 6.98% FRAN MILO
153 30 0 183 7.26% DAVID F PENDERGAST
102 19 0 121 4.80% ATLEY C PRICE
113 23 0 136 5.39% RENE RAY
137 22 0 159 6.30% ADAM J REED
130 29 0 159 6.30% RONALD SCHAFER
118 24 0 142 5.63% SUZANNE SCHAFER
100 21 0 121 4.80% TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
105 26 0 131 5.19% ALLEN STEVENS
108 23 0 131 5.19% HEATHER STEVENS
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1