Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:40:59   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 83-SPRINGFIELD 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 323 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 43 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 366  PUBLIC COUNT: 1047  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.96% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 162       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
52 4 0 56 34.57% HILLARY CLINTON
93 13 0 106 65.43% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 130       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
117 13 0 130 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 135       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
121 14 0 135 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 142       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
35 3 0 38 26.76% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
93 11 0 104 73.24% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 139       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
64 12 0 76 54.68% DAN CRUZ
60 3 0 63 45.32% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 134       (D) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
122 12 0 134 100.00% RYAN M. DVORAK
 
VOTES= 145       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
70 7 0 77 53.10% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
28 1 0 29 20.00% ROBIN SURBER
25 5 0 30 20.69% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
8 1 0 9 6.21% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 137       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
123 14 0 137 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 151       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
54 4 0 58 38.41% BARBARA A. DEAN
82 11 0 93 61.59% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 142       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
129 13 0 142 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 136       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
124 12 0 136 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 136       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
123 13 0 136 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 128       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
117 11 0 128 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 132       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
121 11 0 132 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 364       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
44 6 0 50 13.74% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
45 3 0 48 13.19% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
85 11 0 96 26.37% JEFF SANTANA 
83 9 0 92 25.27% LOIS SOSINSKI
71 7 0 78 21.43% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 832       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
70 7 0 77 9.25% JACKIE BABCOCK
57 6 0 63 7.57% DON BRIGGS
54 8 0 62 7.45% BRIAN J CHUBB
57 6 0 63 7.57% CAITLIN FERRELL
76 10 0 86 10.34% VIDYA KORA
66 7 0 73 8.77% CAROL L. McDANIEL
58 7 0 65 7.81% JOHN McDANIEL
54 6 0 60 7.21% PETER W NIELSEN
67 7 0 74 8.89% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
66 8 0 74 8.89% PAT STEELE
58 8 0 66 7.93% ALEXANDER K URYGA
63 6 0 69 8.29% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 199       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.50% JEB BUSH
1 0 0 1 0.50% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
40 6 0 46 23.12% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
4 1 0 5 2.51% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
127 19 0 146 73.37% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 155       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
45 6 0 51 32.90% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
94 10 0 104 67.10% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
108 15 0 123 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 156       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
93 10 0 103 66.03% MIKE BOHACEK
45 8 0 53 33.97% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 127       (R) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
113 14 0 127 100.00% RICHARD J PFEIL
 
VOTES= 128       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
114 14 0 128 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 138       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
121 17 0 138 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 150       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
84 14 0 98 65.33% BOB CUTLER
44 8 0 52 34.67% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
115 14 0 129 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
120 14 0 134 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 115       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
99 16 0 115 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 315       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
71 12 0 83 26.35% MICHAEL BEEBE
56 9 0 65 20.63% RON McATEE
76 12 0 88 27.94% ADAM J REED
72 7 0 79 25.08% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 136       (R) Pct Comm Springfield 1 VOTE FOR 1
121 15 0 136 100.00% ILENE K ZONA
 
VOTES= 1,250       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
96 11 0 107 8.56% MICHAEL BEEBE
92 10 0 102 8.16% MIKE GONDER
85 13 0 98 7.84% DIANE GONZALES
84 10 0 94 7.52% ALEXANDREA LAUN
83 10 0 93 7.44% ROBERT LONIE
85 10 0 95 7.60% CHARLES W MORGAN
84 9 0 93 7.44% JEREMY L SCHRAM
82 9 0 91 7.28% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
84 10 0 94 7.52% DEBORAH E VANCE
85 10 0 95 7.60% PATRICK J VANCE
83 10 0 93 7.44% LIZZ WARD
91 10 0 101 8.08% ILENE K ZONA
85 9 0 94 7.52% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1