Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:41:31   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 86-TRAIL CREEK 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 370 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 46 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 416  PUBLIC COUNT: 1047  REGISTERED VOTERS: 39.73% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 229       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
87 20 0 107 46.72% HILLARY CLINTON
110 12 0 122 53.28% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 184       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
159 25 0 184 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 204       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
178 26 0 204 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 209       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
48 2 0 50 23.92% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
132 27 0 159 76.08% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 195       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
85 15 0 100 51.28% DAN CRUZ
82 13 0 95 48.72% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 216       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
186 30 0 216 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 210       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
87 15 0 102 48.57% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
40 9 0 49 23.33% ROBIN SURBER
41 4 0 45 21.43% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
12 2 0 14 6.67% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 203       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
175 28 0 203 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 205       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
75 15 0 90 43.90% BARBARA A. DEAN
100 15 0 115 56.10% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 198       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
172 26 0 198 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 192       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
166 26 0 192 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 197       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
170 27 0 197 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 186       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
162 24 0 186 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 201       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
173 28 0 201 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 543       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
69 14 0 83 15.29% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
64 8 0 72 13.26% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
132 19 0 151 27.81% JEFF SANTANA 
114 20 0 134 24.68% LOIS SOSINSKI
89 14 0 103 18.97% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 1,243       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
104 14 0 118 9.49% JACKIE BABCOCK
84 11 0 95 7.64% DON BRIGGS
84 11 0 95 7.64% BRIAN J CHUBB
84 9 0 93 7.48% CAITLIN FERRELL
123 24 0 147 11.83% VIDYA KORA
85 12 0 97 7.80% CAROL L. McDANIEL
82 10 0 92 7.40% JOHN McDANIEL
80 11 0 91 7.32% PETER W NIELSEN
105 17 0 122 9.81% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
96 15 0 111 8.93% PAT STEELE
82 10 0 92 7.40% ALEXANDER K URYGA
83 7 0 90 7.24% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 180       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 1.11% JEB BUSH
1 1 0 2 1.11% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
39 4 0 43 23.89% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
4 0 0 4 2.22% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
2 0 0 2 1.11% MARCO RUBIO
121 6 0 127 70.56% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 141       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
54 3 0 57 40.43% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
80 4 0 84 59.57% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
110 9 0 119 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 138       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
95 4 0 99 71.74% MIKE BOHACEK
35 4 0 39 28.26% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
117 6 0 123 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
122 7 0 129 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 135       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
67 2 0 69 51.11% BOB CUTLER
61 5 0 66 48.89% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 117       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
111 6 0 117 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
105 8 0 113 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 108       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
102 6 0 108 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 307       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
76 5 0 81 26.38% MICHAEL BEEBE
57 5 0 62 20.20% RON McATEE
83 4 0 87 28.34% ADAM J REED
73 4 0 77 25.08% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,293       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
100 9 0 109 8.43% MICHAEL BEEBE
101 8 0 109 8.43% MIKE GONDER
90 8 0 98 7.58% DIANE GONZALES
88 8 0 96 7.42% ALEXANDREA LAUN
87 8 0 95 7.35% ROBERT LONIE
93 8 0 101 7.81% CHARLES W MORGAN
89 8 0 97 7.50% JEREMY L SCHRAM
90 8 0 98 7.58% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
99 8 0 107 8.28% DEBORAH E VANCE
93 8 0 101 7.81% PATRICK J VANCE
90 8 0 98 7.58% LIZZ WARD
94 8 0 102 7.89% ILENE K ZONA
76 6 0 82 6.34% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1