Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:41:41   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 87-TRAIL CREEK 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 260 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 299  PUBLIC COUNT: 711  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 147       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
49 5 0 54 36.73% HILLARY CLINTON
81 12 0 93 63.27% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 110       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
99 11 0 110 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 124       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
111 13 0 124 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 136       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
32 1 0 33 24.26% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
88 15 0 103 75.74% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 121       (D) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
50 4 0 54 44.63% DAN CRUZ
59 8 0 67 55.37% MAXINE SPENNER
 
VOTES= 135       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
120 15 0 135 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
55 7 0 62 46.27% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
22 4 0 26 19.40% ROBIN SURBER
35 3 0 38 28.36% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
7 1 0 8 5.97% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 116       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
104 12 0 116 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 135       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
63 5 0 68 50.37% BARBARA A. DEAN
57 10 0 67 49.63% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 118       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
106 12 0 118 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 118       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
106 12 0 118 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 116       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
104 12 0 116 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 112       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
101 11 0 112 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 122       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
109 13 0 122 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 347       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
51 8 0 59 17.00% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
39 4 0 43 12.39% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
83 14 0 97 27.95% JEFF SANTANA 
74 11 0 85 24.50% LOIS SOSINSKI
53 10 0 63 18.16% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 825       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
64 11 0 75 9.09% JACKIE BABCOCK
53 9 0 62 7.52% DON BRIGGS
52 9 0 61 7.39% BRIAN J CHUBB
55 9 0 64 7.76% CAITLIN FERRELL
88 12 0 100 12.12% VIDYA KORA
58 9 0 67 8.12% CAROL L. McDANIEL
56 11 0 67 8.12% JOHN McDANIEL
48 9 0 57 6.91% PETER W NIELSEN
58 10 0 68 8.24% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
61 11 0 72 8.73% PAT STEELE
59 9 0 68 8.24% ALEXANDER K URYGA
57 7 0 64 7.76% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 143       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.70% JEB BUSH
1 0 0 1 0.70% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
31 2 0 33 23.08% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
1 2 0 3 2.10% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
88 17 0 105 73.43% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 119       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
42 7 0 49 41.18% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
59 11 0 70 58.82% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
87 14 0 101 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 121       (R) State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
69 13 0 82 67.77% MIKE BOHACEK
33 6 0 39 32.23% ALLEN STEVENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
90 16 0 106 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 101       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
89 12 0 101 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 121       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
63 11 0 74 61.16% BOB CUTLER
40 7 0 47 38.84% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 99       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
82 17 0 99 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
87 18 0 105 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 80       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
67 13 0 80 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 268       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
66 12 0 78 29.10% MICHAEL BEEBE
40 9 0 49 18.28% RON McATEE
57 11 0 68 25.37% ADAM J REED
59 14 0 73 27.24% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,038       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
76 13 0 89 8.57% MICHAEL BEEBE
82 14 0 96 9.25% MIKE GONDER
70 14 0 84 8.09% DIANE GONZALES
61 15 0 76 7.32% ALEXANDREA LAUN
63 13 0 76 7.32% ROBERT LONIE
68 13 0 81 7.80% CHARLES W MORGAN
65 13 0 78 7.51% JEREMY L SCHRAM
66 15 0 81 7.80% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
69 12 0 81 7.80% DEBORAH E VANCE
62 13 0 75 7.23% PATRICK J VANCE
61 13 0 74 7.13% LIZZ WARD
66 12 0 78 7.51% ILENE K ZONA
57 12 0 69 6.65% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1