Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:42:03   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 89-WANATAH 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 202 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 7 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 209  PUBLIC COUNT: 534  REGISTERED VOTERS: 39.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 77       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
28 0 0 28 36.36% HILLARY CLINTON
49 0 0 49 63.64% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 55       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
55 0 0 55 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 67       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
67 0 0 67 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 67       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
12 0 0 12 17.91% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
54 1 0 55 82.09% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 58       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
58 0 0 58 100.00% KAREN BIERNACKI
 
VOTES= 63       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
38 1 0 39 61.90% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
13 0 0 13 20.63% ROBIN SURBER
6 0 0 6 9.52% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
5 0 0 5 7.94% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 54       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
54 0 0 54 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 62       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
48 0 0 48 77.42% BARBARA A. DEAN
14 0 0 14 22.58% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 60       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
59 1 0 60 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 53       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
53 0 0 53 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 51       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
51 0 0 51 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
54 1 0 55 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
54 1 0 55 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 184       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
37 1 0 38 20.65% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
27 0 0 27 14.67% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
26 0 0 26 14.13% JEFF SANTANA 
32 1 0 33 17.93% LOIS SOSINSKI
59 1 0 60 32.61% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 355       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
35 0 0 35 9.86% JACKIE BABCOCK
25 0 0 25 7.04% DON BRIGGS
25 0 0 25 7.04% BRIAN J CHUBB
26 0 0 26 7.32% CAITLIN FERRELL
29 1 0 30 8.45% VIDYA KORA
34 1 0 35 9.86% CAROL L. McDANIEL
34 0 0 34 9.58% JOHN McDANIEL
26 0 0 26 7.32% PETER W NIELSEN
37 1 0 38 10.70% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
31 1 0 32 9.01% PAT STEELE
23 0 0 23 6.48% ALEXANDER K URYGA
26 0 0 26 7.32% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 127       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
50 0 0 50 39.37% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
8 0 0 8 6.30% JOHN R. KASICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% RAND PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARCO RUBIO
64 5 0 69 54.33% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 98       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
32 2 0 34 34.69% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
61 3 0 64 65.31% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 77       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
72 5 0 77 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 89       (R) State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
84 5 0 89 100.00% ED CHARBONNEAU
 
VOTES= 90       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
86 4 0 90 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 92       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
87 5 0 92 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
81 5 0 86 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 95       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
50 5 0 55 57.89% BOB CUTLER
40 0 0 40 42.11% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 85       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
80 5 0 85 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 80       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
76 4 0 80 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
78 5 0 83 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 225       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
56 3 0 59 26.22% MICHAEL BEEBE
50 4 0 54 24.00% RON McATEE
54 5 0 59 26.22% ADAM J REED
52 1 0 53 23.56% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 870       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
68 1 0 69 7.93% MICHAEL BEEBE
71 1 0 72 8.28% MIKE GONDER
64 1 0 65 7.47% DIANE GONZALES
64 2 0 66 7.59% ALEXANDREA LAUN
66 2 0 68 7.82% ROBERT LONIE
67 3 0 70 8.05% CHARLES W MORGAN
62 1 0 63 7.24% JEREMY L SCHRAM
65 1 0 66 7.59% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
71 1 0 72 8.28% DEBORAH E VANCE
67 1 0 68 7.82% PATRICK J VANCE
69 1 0 70 8.05% LIZZ WARD
62 1 0 63 7.24% ILENE K ZONA
57 1 0 58 6.67% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1