Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2016 07:42:13   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 90-WANATAH 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 138 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 149  PUBLIC COUNT: 326  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 57       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
21 1 0 22 38.60% HILLARY CLINTON
30 5 0 35 61.40% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 43       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
37 6 0 43 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
43 6 0 49 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 52       (D) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 15.38% WILLIE (Faithful and True) BROWN
38 6 0 44 84.62% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 45       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
39 6 0 45 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH
 
VOTES= 43       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
23 4 0 27 62.79% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
11 0 0 11 25.58% ROBIN SURBER
4 1 0 5 11.63% JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANETTE ZILA
 
VOTES= 41       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
35 6 0 41 100.00% JOIE WINSKI 
 
VOTES= 45       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
26 5 0 31 68.89% BARBARA A. DEAN
13 1 0 14 31.11% JOHNNY STIMLEY 
 
VOTES= 46       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
40 6 0 46 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK
 
VOTES= 46       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
40 6 0 46 100.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK
 
VOTES= 44       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
38 6 0 44 100.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
 
VOTES= 43       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
37 6 0 43 100.00% DAVID L. DECKER
 
VOTES= 41       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
35 6 0 41 100.00% VIDYA KORA 
 
VOTES= 115       (D) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
17 2 0 19 16.52% MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
22 2 0 24 20.87% SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
13 3 0 16 13.91% JEFF SANTANA 
17 2 0 19 16.52% LOIS SOSINSKI
33 4 0 37 32.17% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 255       (D) State Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 45
23 5 0 28 10.98% JACKIE BABCOCK
17 4 0 21 8.24% DON BRIGGS
14 4 0 18 7.06% BRIAN J CHUBB
11 5 0 16 6.27% CAITLIN FERRELL
20 6 0 26 10.20% VIDYA KORA
17 6 0 23 9.02% CAROL L. McDANIEL
16 5 0 21 8.24% JOHN McDANIEL
14 4 0 18 7.06% PETER W NIELSEN
20 6 0 26 10.20% MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
15 4 0 19 7.45% PAT STEELE
13 4 0 17 6.67% ALEXANDER K URYGA
18 4 0 22 8.63% JARED R. WEST
 
VOTES= 91       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHRIS CHRISTIE
23 2 0 25 27.47% TED CRUZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARLY FIORINA
5 1 0 6 6.59% JOHN R. KASICH
1 0 0 1 1.10% RAND PAUL
2 0 0 2 2.20% MARCO RUBIO
55 2 0 57 62.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 67       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
21 3 0 24 35.82% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
42 1 0 43 64.18% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 63       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
59 4 0 63 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) US Representative Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 61       (R) State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% ED CHARBONNEAU
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 66       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
62 4 0 66 100.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 61       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM 
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 65       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
28 2 0 30 46.15% BOB CUTLER
32 3 0 35 53.85% JESSICA HAGLER 
 
VOTES= 61       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR
 
VOTES= 60       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
55 5 0 60 100.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI
 
VOTES= 60       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
55 5 0 60 100.00% DENNIS METHENY
 
VOTES= 151       (R) County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
35 3 0 38 25.17% MICHAEL BEEBE
33 2 0 35 23.18% RON McATEE
45 4 0 49 32.45% ADAM J REED
26 3 0 29 19.21% DAN VanSCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 620       (R) State Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 13
45 4 0 49 7.90% MICHAEL BEEBE
45 4 0 49 7.90% MIKE GONDER
45 4 0 49 7.90% DIANE GONZALES
43 3 0 46 7.42% ALEXANDREA LAUN
46 4 0 50 8.06% ROBERT LONIE
44 4 0 48 7.74% CHARLES W MORGAN
45 4 0 49 7.90% JEREMY L SCHRAM
42 4 0 46 7.42% RODNEY M SKONIECZNY
46 3 0 49 7.90% DEBORAH E VANCE
44 4 0 48 7.74% PATRICK J VANCE
44 3 0 47 7.58% LIZZ WARD
44 3 0 47 7.58% ILENE K ZONA
39 4 0 43 6.94% PAUL C ZONA
 
 
INLAPP16 Page 1 of 1