Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:10:57
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
18-Hudson
M- # OF Machine Ballots
399
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
417
PUBLIC COUNT:
1346
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.98%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
402
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
214
11
0
225
55.97%
Connie Lawson (R)
148
7
0
155
38.56%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
22
0
0
22
5.47%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
403
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
220
13
0
233
57.82%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
141
4
0
145
35.98%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
24
1
0
25
6.20%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
400
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
209
13
0
222
55.50%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
144
5
0
149
37.25%
Mike Boland (D)
29
0
0
29
7.25%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
401
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
218
10
0
228
56.86%
Jackie Walorski (R)
147
8
0
155
38.65%
Joe Bock (D)
18
0
0
18
4.49%
Jeff Petermann (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
253
State Representative District 8
VOTE FOR
1
241
12
0
253
100.00%
Ryan M. Dvorak (D)
VOTES=
240
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
228
12
0
240
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
245
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
234
11
0
245
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
393
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
224
10
0
234
59.54%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
151
8
0
159
40.46%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
249
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
237
12
0
249
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
234
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
222
12
0
234
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
400
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
233
13
0
246
61.50%
John T. Boyd (R)
132
5
0
137
34.25%
Al Ott (D)
17
0
0
17
4.25%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
238
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
227
11
0
238
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
389
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
222
11
0
233
59.90%
Mike Bohacek (R)
149
7
0
156
40.10%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
403
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
201
10
0
211
52.36%
Cary Kirkham (R)
149
5
0
154
38.21%
Ross Ratliff (D)
35
3
0
38
9.43%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
262
Hudson Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
250
12
0
262
100.00%
Joyce E. Forbes (D)
VOTES=
703
Hudson Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
235
10
0
245
34.85%
Jack Degroote (D)
230
10
0
240
34.14%
Diane M. Richardson (D)
209
9
0
218
31.01%
Michele Rizzo (D)
VOTES=
274
New Prairie United SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
259
15
0
274
100.00%
William J. Romstadt Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
295
New Prairie United SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
278
17
0
295
100.00%
Allen J. Williamson (NP)
VOTES=
329
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
205
9
0
214
65.05%
Yes
107
8
0
115
34.95%
No
VOTES=
323
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
202
8
0
210
65.02%
Yes
105
8
0
113
34.98%
No
VOTES=
329
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
205
8
0
213
64.74%
Yes
107
9
0
116
35.26%
No
VOTES=
332
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
213
10
0
223
67.17%
Yes
102
7
0
109
32.83%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
49
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
62
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1