Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:11:18
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
20-Johnson
M- # OF Machine Ballots
72
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
76
PUBLIC COUNT:
152
REGISTERED VOTERS:
50.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
73
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
65.75%
Connie Lawson (R)
20
2
0
22
30.14%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
3
0
0
3
4.11%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
73
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
45
2
0
47
64.38%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
21
2
0
23
31.51%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
0
0
3
4.11%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
73
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
45
2
0
47
64.38%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
20
2
0
22
30.14%
Mike Boland (D)
4
0
0
4
5.48%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
75
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
54.67%
Jackie Walorski (R)
29
2
0
31
41.33%
Joe Bock (D)
3
0
0
3
4.00%
Jeff Petermann (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
62
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
44
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
41
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
37
4
0
41
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
75
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
42
0
0
42
56.00%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
29
4
0
33
44.00%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
43
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
39
4
0
43
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
40
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
36
4
0
40
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
75
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
52
2
0
54
72.00%
John T. Boyd (R)
16
2
0
18
24.00%
Al Ott (D)
3
0
0
3
4.00%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
42
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
74
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
2
0
49
66.22%
Mike Bohacek (R)
23
2
0
25
33.78%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
76
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
38
1
0
39
51.32%
Cary Kirkham (R)
27
3
0
30
39.47%
Ross Ratliff (D)
7
0
0
7
9.21%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
68
Johnson Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
100.00%
Daniel Knowlton (R)
VOTES=
69
Johnson Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
65
4
0
69
100.00%
Roy J. Williams (R)
VOTES=
45
John Glenn SB Liberty Twp
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
100.00%
William S. Groves (NP)
VOTES=
51
John Glenn SB Lincoln Twp
VOTE FOR
1
47
4
0
51
100.00%
Janice K. Ryan (NP)
VOTES=
55
John Glenn SB Polk Twp
VOTE FOR
1
51
4
0
55
100.00%
Dennis D. Holland (NP)
VOTES=
69
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
43
4
0
47
68.12%
Yes
22
0
0
22
31.88%
No
VOTES=
68
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
64.71%
Yes
24
0
0
24
35.29%
No
VOTES=
68
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
64.71%
Yes
24
0
0
24
35.29%
No
VOTES=
68
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
43
4
0
47
69.12%
Yes
21
0
0
21
30.88%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
1
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
13
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1