Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:15:31
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
44-Lincoln
M- # OF Machine Ballots
403
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
440
PUBLIC COUNT:
1330
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.08%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
426
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
216
12
0
228
53.52%
Connie Lawson (R)
155
20
0
175
41.08%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
20
3
0
23
5.40%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
421
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
210
14
0
224
53.21%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
141
18
0
159
37.77%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
35
3
0
38
9.03%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
420
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
198
13
0
211
50.24%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
161
20
0
181
43.10%
Mike Boland (D)
26
2
0
28
6.67%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
427
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
206
16
0
222
51.99%
Jackie Walorski (R)
164
18
0
182
42.62%
Joe Bock (D)
20
3
0
23
5.39%
Jeff Petermann (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
339
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
313
26
0
339
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
270
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
244
26
0
270
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
267
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
242
25
0
267
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
418
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
227
15
0
242
57.89%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
155
21
0
176
42.11%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
275
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
246
29
0
275
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
262
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
236
26
0
262
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
431
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
203
20
0
223
51.74%
John T. Boyd (R)
175
17
0
192
44.55%
Al Ott (D)
16
0
0
16
3.71%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
274
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
249
25
0
274
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
415
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
212
16
0
228
54.94%
Mike Bohacek (R)
167
20
0
187
45.06%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
416
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
188
15
0
203
48.80%
Cary Kirkham (R)
136
17
0
153
36.78%
Ross Ratliff (D)
56
4
0
60
14.42%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
279
Lincoln Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
254
25
0
279
100.00%
Dennis Christensen (D)
VOTES=
769
Lincoln Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
242
23
0
265
34.46%
Mark Emerick (D)
211
21
0
232
30.17%
John G. McDaniel (D)
248
24
0
272
35.37%
Yolanda Spence (D)
VOTES=
1,238
Laporte Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
4
250
22
0
272
21.97%
Shannon M. Hannon (NP)
224
19
0
243
19.63%
Mark Kosior (NP)
204
16
0
220
17.77%
Kevin Kozlowski (NP)
217
20
0
237
19.14%
Shari K. Ott-Large (NP)
242
24
0
266
21.49%
Jan Ribordy (NP)
VOTES=
343
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
197
10
0
207
60.35%
Yes
117
19
0
136
39.65%
No
VOTES=
341
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
193
12
0
205
60.12%
Yes
118
18
0
136
39.88%
No
VOTES=
340
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
191
14
0
205
60.29%
Yes
119
16
0
135
39.71%
No
VOTES=
344
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
200
13
0
213
61.92%
Yes
114
17
0
131
38.08%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
32
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
48
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1