Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:20:16
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
71-Pleasant
M- # OF Machine Ballots
504
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
85
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
589
PUBLIC COUNT:
1558
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
560
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
256
35
0
291
51.96%
Connie Lawson (R)
200
45
0
245
43.75%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
20
4
0
24
4.29%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
556
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
253
35
0
288
51.80%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
186
44
0
230
41.37%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
33
5
0
38
6.83%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
552
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
244
34
0
278
50.36%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
199
42
0
241
43.66%
Mike Boland (D)
27
6
0
33
5.98%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
561
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
247
35
0
282
50.27%
Jackie Walorski (R)
207
43
0
250
44.56%
Joe Bock (D)
23
5
0
28
4.99%
Jeff Petermann (L)
1
0
0
1
0.18%
Write-In
VOTES=
486
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
425
61
0
486
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
399
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
338
61
0
399
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
409
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
344
65
0
409
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
556
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
268
41
0
309
55.58%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
207
40
0
247
44.42%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
404
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
339
65
0
404
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
382
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
324
58
0
382
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
578
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
254
33
0
287
49.65%
John T. Boyd (R)
228
47
0
275
47.58%
Al Ott (D)
15
1
0
16
2.77%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
420
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
356
64
0
420
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
543
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
264
43
0
307
56.54%
Mike Bohacek (R)
198
38
0
236
43.46%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
555
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
239
41
0
280
50.45%
Cary Kirkham (R)
190
33
0
223
40.18%
Ross Ratliff (D)
45
7
0
52
9.37%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
474
Pleasant Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
412
62
0
474
100.00%
Susan Cable (R)
VOTES=
1,350
Pleasant Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
298
45
0
343
25.41%
Susan McLain (R)
311
55
0
366
27.11%
Edward E. Burek (D)
262
45
0
307
22.74%
Jessica R. Burek (D)
278
56
0
334
24.74%
Bette Conroy (D)
VOTES=
1,835
Laporte Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
4
360
58
0
418
22.78%
Shannon M. Hannon (NP)
337
51
0
388
21.14%
Mark Kosior (NP)
267
36
0
303
16.51%
Kevin Kozlowski (NP)
295
48
0
343
18.69%
Shari K. Ott-Large (NP)
326
57
0
383
20.87%
Jan Ribordy (NP)
VOTES=
487
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
268
41
0
309
63.45%
Yes
151
27
0
178
36.55%
No
VOTES=
479
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
268
40
0
308
64.30%
Yes
144
27
0
171
35.70%
No
VOTES=
481
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
263
41
0
304
63.20%
Yes
150
27
0
177
36.80%
No
VOTES=
488
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
260
45
0
305
62.50%
Yes
160
23
0
183
37.50%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
33
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
51
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1