Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:22:43
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
85-Westville
M- # OF Machine Ballots
341
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
24
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
365
PUBLIC COUNT:
1716
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.27%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
351
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
156
11
0
167
47.58%
Connie Lawson (R)
150
11
0
161
45.87%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
21
2
0
23
6.55%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
350
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
155
11
0
166
47.43%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
144
11
0
155
44.29%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
27
2
0
29
8.29%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
348
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
156
12
0
168
48.28%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
139
10
0
149
42.82%
Mike Boland (D)
29
2
0
31
8.91%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
344
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
147
8
0
155
45.06%
Mark Leyva (R)
147
12
0
159
46.22%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
27
3
0
30
8.72%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
214
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
198
16
0
214
100.00%
Karen Tallian (D)
VOTES=
231
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
216
15
0
231
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
234
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
218
16
0
234
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
236
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
220
16
0
236
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
347
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
177
12
0
189
54.47%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
147
11
0
158
45.53%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
237
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
221
16
0
237
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
214
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
201
13
0
214
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
354
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
177
9
0
186
52.54%
John T. Boyd (R)
132
13
0
145
40.96%
Al Ott (D)
21
2
0
23
6.50%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
225
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
211
14
0
225
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
341
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
180
15
0
195
57.18%
Mike Bohacek (R)
138
8
0
146
42.82%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
352
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
174
11
0
185
52.56%
Terry L. Garner (R)
154
13
0
167
47.44%
Mike Mollenhauer (D)
VOTES=
236
New Durham Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
221
15
0
236
100.00%
Phillip J. Hannon (D)
VOTES=
392
New Durham Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
198
11
0
209
53.32%
James Ingram (R)
168
15
0
183
46.68%
Suzanne K. Burns (D)
VOTES=
802
Metropolitan SB of New Durham
VOTE FOR
3
131
5
0
136
16.96%
Genevieve R. Hisick (NP)
158
10
0
168
20.95%
Richard D. Oberle (NP)
178
8
0
186
23.19%
Mark D. Parkman (NP)
131
6
0
137
17.08%
Olga Pecanac (NP)
165
10
0
175
21.82%
Lynn Marie Wilson (NP)
VOTES=
299
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
187
11
0
198
66.22%
Yes
94
7
0
101
33.78%
No
VOTES=
293
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
178
10
0
188
64.16%
Yes
98
7
0
105
35.84%
No
VOTES=
295
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
179
7
0
186
63.05%
Yes
99
10
0
109
36.95%
No
VOTES=
295
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
183
9
0
192
65.08%
Yes
94
9
0
103
34.92%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
51
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
59
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1