Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:22:54
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
86-Wills
M- # OF Machine Ballots
509
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
51
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
560
PUBLIC COUNT:
1607
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
546
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
284
22
0
306
56.04%
Connie Lawson (R)
195
28
0
223
40.84%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
16
1
0
17
3.11%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
548
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
293
21
0
314
57.30%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
182
29
0
211
38.50%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
22
1
0
23
4.20%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
544
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
272
23
0
295
54.23%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
196
26
0
222
40.81%
Mike Boland (D)
26
1
0
27
4.96%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
540
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
286
22
0
308
57.04%
Jackie Walorski (R)
187
29
0
216
40.00%
Joe Bock (D)
16
0
0
16
2.96%
Jeff Petermann (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
430
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
398
32
0
430
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
355
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
324
31
0
355
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
355
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
324
31
0
355
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
541
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
296
21
0
317
58.60%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
195
29
0
224
41.40%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
355
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
324
31
0
355
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
342
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
310
32
0
342
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
543
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
312
23
0
335
61.69%
John T. Boyd (R)
171
25
0
196
36.10%
Al Ott (D)
10
2
0
12
2.21%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
342
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
311
31
0
342
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
531
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
282
24
0
306
57.63%
Mike Bohacek (R)
199
26
0
225
42.37%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
547
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
255
22
0
277
50.64%
Cary Kirkham (R)
198
24
0
222
40.59%
Ross Ratliff (D)
45
3
0
48
8.78%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
368
Wills Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
334
34
0
368
100.00%
Brianne Cuson-Schmidt (D)
VOTES=
0
Wills Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
381
New Prairie United SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
353
28
0
381
100.00%
William J. Romstadt Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
399
New Prairie United SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
367
32
0
399
100.00%
Allen J. Williamson (NP)
VOTES=
451
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
247
26
0
273
60.53%
Yes
163
15
0
178
39.47%
No
VOTES=
440
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
226
23
0
249
56.59%
Yes
174
17
0
191
43.41%
No
VOTES=
443
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
243
24
0
267
60.27%
Yes
160
16
0
176
39.73%
No
VOTES=
445
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
248
22
0
270
60.67%
Yes
157
18
0
175
39.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
55
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
75
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1