Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:40:16
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
18-HUDSON
M- # OF Machine Ballots
720
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
114
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
835
PUBLIC COUNT:
1402
REGISTERED VOTERS:
59.56%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
688
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
479
69
0
548
79.65%
YES
111
29
0
140
20.35%
NO
VOTES=
821
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
205
46
1
252
30.69%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
455
61
0
516
62.85%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
42
0
0
42
5.12%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8
3
0
11
1.34%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
814
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
247
51
1
299
36.73%
EVAN BAYH (D)
381
51
0
432
53.07%
TODD YOUNG (R)
73
10
0
83
10.20%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
796
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
294
55
1
350
43.97%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
361
52
0
413
51.88%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
30
3
0
33
4.15%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
768
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
203
46
1
250
32.55%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
455
63
0
518
67.45%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
777
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
266
57
1
324
41.70%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
401
52
0
453
58.30%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
807
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
235
48
1
284
35.19%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
410
59
0
469
58.12%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
50
4
0
54
6.69%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
784
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
229
45
1
275
35.08%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
444
65
0
509
64.92%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
790
State Representative District 8
VOTE FOR
1
282
57
1
340
43.04%
RYAN M. DVORAK (D)
395
55
0
450
56.96%
RICHARD J. PFEIL (R)
VOTES=
775
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
279
52
1
332
42.84%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
387
56
0
443
57.16%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
425
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
360
64
1
425
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
762
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
267
55
1
323
42.39%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
385
54
0
439
57.61%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
474
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
401
72
1
474
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
770
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
215
43
1
259
33.64%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
446
65
0
511
66.36%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
777
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
229
42
1
272
35.01%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
440
65
0
505
64.99%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
785
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
233
46
1
280
35.67%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
441
64
0
505
64.33%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
769
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
218
45
1
264
34.33%
VIDYA KORA (D)
365
56
0
421
54.75%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
79
5
0
84
10.92%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,857
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
192
41
0
233
12.55%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
191
42
0
233
12.55%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
202
42
0
244
13.14%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
300
51
0
351
18.90%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
275
40
0
315
16.96%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
303
45
0
348
18.74%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
123
10
0
133
7.16%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
524
New Prairie United Sch Corp At-L
VOTE FOR
1
449
75
0
524
100.00%
RICHARD ALAN SHAIL (NP)
VOTES=
513
New Prairie United Sch Corp D 1
VOTE FOR
1
435
78
0
513
100.00%
DALE GROVES (NP)
VOTES=
468
New Prairie United Sch Corp D 3
VOTE FOR
1
400
68
0
468
100.00%
PHILLIP JOSEPH KING (NP)
VOTES=
626
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
354
56
0
410
65.50%
YES
176
40
0
216
34.50%
NO
VOTES=
637
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
379
62
0
441
69.23%
YES
161
35
0
196
30.77%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
81
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
145
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1