Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:41:19
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
24-LaCROSSE
M- # OF Machine Ballots
236
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
247
PUBLIC COUNT:
422
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
204
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
163
9
0
172
84.31%
YES
32
0
0
32
15.69%
NO
VOTES=
239
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
69
5
0
74
30.96%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
142
6
0
148
61.92%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
15
0
0
15
6.28%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2
0
0
2
0.84%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
234
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
38.46%
EVAN BAYH (D)
118
4
0
122
52.14%
TODD YOUNG (R)
21
1
0
22
9.40%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
230
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
104
7
0
111
48.26%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
103
3
0
106
46.09%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
12
1
0
13
5.65%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
214
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
69
8
0
77
35.98%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
134
3
0
137
64.02%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
224
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
89
8
0
97
43.30%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
124
3
0
127
56.70%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
196
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
135
7
0
142
72.45%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
51
3
0
54
27.55%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
231
State Senator District 5
VOTE FOR
1
76
7
0
83
35.93%
JIM HARPER (D)
144
4
0
148
64.07%
ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
VOTES=
235
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
32.77%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
143
3
0
146
62.13%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
10
2
0
12
5.11%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
221
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
87
8
0
95
42.99%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
123
3
0
126
57.01%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
136
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
127
9
0
136
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
220
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
80
8
0
88
40.00%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
129
3
0
132
60.00%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
150
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
143
7
0
150
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
225
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
94
8
0
102
45.33%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
120
3
0
123
54.67%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
221
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
78
7
0
85
38.46%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
132
4
0
136
61.54%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
227
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
93
8
0
101
44.49%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
123
3
0
126
55.51%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
227
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
33.48%
VIDYA KORA (D)
119
3
0
122
53.74%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
27
2
0
29
12.78%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
565
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
75
9
0
84
14.87%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
72
8
0
80
14.16%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
115
7
0
122
21.59%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
85
5
0
90
15.93%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
90
1
0
91
16.11%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
64
2
0
66
11.68%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
31
1
0
32
5.66%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
201
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
145
8
0
153
76.12%
CHAD JAMES HOWELL (NP)
46
2
0
48
23.88%
CHARLES D. JONAS (NP)
VOTES=
234
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
7
0
85
36.32%
KELLY A. KIEL (NP)
44
0
0
44
18.80%
JACK D. KLEINE JR. (NP)
102
3
0
105
44.87%
AARON RUST (NP)
VOTES=
203
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
132
6
0
138
67.98%
YES
62
3
0
65
32.02%
NO
VOTES=
201
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
139
6
0
145
72.14%
YES
54
2
0
56
27.86%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
24
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
30
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1