Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:42:02
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
29-LP26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
159
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
41
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
200
PUBLIC COUNT:
602
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
147
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
95
24
0
119
80.95%
YES
22
6
0
28
19.05%
NO
VOTES=
197
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
62
15
0
77
39.09%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
75
22
0
97
49.24%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
17
2
0
19
9.64%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4
0
0
4
2.03%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
193
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
67
14
0
81
41.97%
EVAN BAYH (D)
66
19
0
85
44.04%
TODD YOUNG (R)
22
5
0
27
13.99%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
184
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
74
15
0
89
48.37%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
54
15
0
69
37.50%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
20
6
0
26
14.13%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
179
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
64
14
0
78
43.58%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
79
22
0
101
56.42%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
174
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
72
16
0
88
50.57%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
69
17
0
86
49.43%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
188
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
11
0
75
39.89%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
63
22
0
85
45.21%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
23
5
0
28
14.89%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
176
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
66
13
0
79
44.89%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
76
21
0
97
55.11%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
187
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
53
15
0
68
36.36%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
81
20
0
101
54.01%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
16
2
0
18
9.63%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
180
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
75
21
0
96
53.33%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
69
15
0
84
46.67%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
116
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
99
17
0
116
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
180
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
73
19
0
92
51.11%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
70
18
0
88
48.89%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
129
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
109
20
0
129
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
182
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
54
13
0
67
36.81%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
92
23
0
115
63.19%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
183
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
77
18
0
95
51.91%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
69
19
0
88
48.09%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
184
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
66
15
0
81
44.02%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
82
21
0
103
55.98%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
188
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
64
12
0
76
40.43%
VIDYA KORA (D)
66
22
0
88
46.81%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
19
5
0
24
12.77%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
429
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
66
12
0
78
18.18%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
51
10
0
61
14.22%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
62
15
0
77
17.95%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
37
14
0
51
11.89%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
53
12
0
65
15.15%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
44
13
0
57
13.29%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
35
5
0
40
9.32%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
414
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
82
22
0
104
25.12%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
25
9
0
34
8.21%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
44
7
0
51
12.32%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
29
7
0
36
8.70%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
51
9
0
60
14.49%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
59
15
0
74
17.87%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
48
7
0
55
13.29%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
155
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
80
18
0
98
63.23%
YES
50
7
0
57
36.77%
NO
VOTES=
159
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
87
16
0
103
64.78%
YES
46
10
0
56
35.22%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
23
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
15
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1