Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:42:33
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
32-LP29
M- # OF Machine Ballots
194
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
108
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
302
PUBLIC COUNT:
637
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
213
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
110
56
0
166
77.93%
YES
28
19
0
47
22.07%
NO
VOTES=
292
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
64
32
0
96
32.88%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
102
64
0
166
56.85%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
18
5
0
23
7.88%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6
1
0
7
2.40%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
294
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
79
36
0
115
39.12%
EVAN BAYH (D)
95
65
0
160
54.42%
TODD YOUNG (R)
17
2
0
19
6.46%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
286
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
82
38
0
120
41.96%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
91
63
0
154
53.85%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
10
2
0
12
4.20%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
288
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
74
36
0
110
38.19%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
112
66
0
178
61.81%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
281
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
79
35
0
114
40.57%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
101
66
0
167
59.43%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
287
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
65
33
0
98
34.15%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
105
66
0
171
59.58%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
15
3
0
18
6.27%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
291
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
69
31
0
100
34.36%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
120
71
0
191
65.64%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
294
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
68
31
0
99
33.67%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
114
69
0
183
62.24%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
10
2
0
12
4.08%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
287
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
96
45
0
141
49.13%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
92
54
0
146
50.87%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
168
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
118
50
0
168
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
286
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
73
33
0
106
37.06%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
114
66
0
180
62.94%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
183
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
132
51
0
183
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
289
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
65
27
0
92
31.83%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
123
74
0
197
68.17%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
288
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
92
45
0
137
47.57%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
95
56
0
151
52.43%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
291
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
33
0
104
35.74%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
120
67
0
187
64.26%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
289
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
38
0
105
36.33%
VIDYA KORA (D)
103
57
0
160
55.36%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
19
5
0
24
8.30%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
687
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
69
30
0
99
14.41%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
54
23
0
77
11.21%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
77
29
0
106
15.43%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
81
48
0
129
18.78%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
71
46
0
117
17.03%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
71
39
0
110
16.01%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
37
12
0
49
7.13%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
675
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
104
52
0
156
23.11%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
27
16
0
43
6.37%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
56
33
0
89
13.19%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
62
25
0
87
12.89%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
57
30
0
87
12.89%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
76
35
0
111
16.44%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
74
28
0
102
15.11%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
242
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
119
53
0
172
71.07%
YES
48
22
0
70
28.93%
NO
VOTES=
241
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
116
59
0
175
72.61%
YES
49
17
0
66
27.39%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
22
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
32
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1