Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:43:05
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
35-LP32
M- # OF Machine Ballots
466
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
148
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
614
PUBLIC COUNT:
1546
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.72%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
499
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
310
90
0
400
80.16%
YES
81
18
0
99
19.84%
NO
VOTES=
605
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
196
68
0
264
43.64%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
212
71
0
283
46.78%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
39
8
0
47
7.77%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10
1
0
11
1.82%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
592
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
218
74
0
292
49.32%
EVAN BAYH (D)
188
55
0
243
41.05%
TODD YOUNG (R)
42
15
0
57
9.63%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
586
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
242
71
0
313
53.41%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
177
64
0
241
41.13%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
24
7
0
31
5.29%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.17%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
567
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
207
72
0
279
49.21%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
222
66
0
288
50.79%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
562
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
211
76
0
287
51.07%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
211
64
0
275
48.93%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
582
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
199
70
0
269
46.22%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
208
66
0
274
47.08%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
34
5
0
39
6.70%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
573
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
209
64
0
273
47.64%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
223
77
0
300
52.36%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
596
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
207
71
0
278
46.64%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
209
67
0
276
46.31%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
35
7
0
42
7.05%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
583
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
270
85
0
355
60.89%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
171
57
0
228
39.11%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
381
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
291
90
0
381
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
570
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
226
70
0
296
51.93%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
204
70
0
274
48.07%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
410
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
312
98
0
410
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
578
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
168
56
0
224
38.75%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
269
85
0
354
61.25%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
568
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
232
77
0
309
54.40%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
195
64
0
259
45.60%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
576
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
192
65
0
257
44.62%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
241
78
0
319
55.38%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
574
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
191
60
0
251
43.73%
VIDYA KORA (D)
191
72
0
263
45.82%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
52
8
0
60
10.45%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,448
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
182
55
0
237
16.37%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
180
60
0
240
16.57%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
187
65
0
252
17.40%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
160
43
0
203
14.02%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
156
44
0
200
13.81%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
156
46
0
202
13.95%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
89
25
0
114
7.87%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
1,368
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
234
68
0
302
22.08%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
74
25
0
99
7.24%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
153
53
0
206
15.06%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
117
32
0
149
10.89%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
140
35
0
175
12.79%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
176
55
0
231
16.89%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
173
33
0
206
15.06%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
496
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
274
77
0
351
70.77%
YES
113
32
0
145
29.23%
NO
VOTES=
497
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
286
80
0
366
73.64%
YES
103
28
0
131
26.36%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
73
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
60
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1