Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:44:29
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
43-LP40
M- # OF Machine Ballots
361
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
135
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
496
PUBLIC COUNT:
859
REGISTERED VOTERS:
57.74%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
354
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
211
76
0
287
81.07%
YES
44
23
0
67
18.93%
NO
VOTES=
489
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
129
65
0
194
39.67%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
191
60
0
251
51.33%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
28
6
0
34
6.95%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8
2
0
10
2.04%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
480
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
147
71
0
218
45.42%
EVAN BAYH (D)
173
49
0
222
46.25%
TODD YOUNG (R)
34
5
0
39
8.13%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
1
0
1
0.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
468
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
167
70
0
237
50.64%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
165
48
0
213
45.51%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
15
3
0
18
3.85%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
451
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
128
59
0
187
41.46%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
210
54
0
264
58.54%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
459
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
149
64
0
213
46.41%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
195
51
0
246
53.59%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
474
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
119
64
0
183
38.61%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
212
57
0
269
56.75%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
18
3
0
21
4.43%
RON CENKUSH (L)
1
0
0
1
0.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
459
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
119
60
0
179
39.00%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
221
59
0
280
61.00%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
475
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
135
69
0
204
42.95%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
196
50
0
246
51.79%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
21
4
0
25
5.26%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
476
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
181
82
0
263
55.25%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
169
44
0
213
44.75%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
312
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
235
77
0
312
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
459
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
154
68
0
222
48.37%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
187
50
0
237
51.63%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
343
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
251
92
0
343
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
466
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
93
51
0
144
30.90%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
250
72
0
322
69.10%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
455
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
164
70
0
234
51.43%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
173
48
0
221
48.57%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
469
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
140
68
0
208
44.35%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
208
53
0
261
55.65%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
470
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
141
69
0
210
44.68%
VIDYA KORA (D)
168
51
0
219
46.60%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
38
3
0
41
8.72%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,113
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
145
52
0
197
17.70%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
115
47
0
162
14.56%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
152
54
0
206
18.51%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
133
39
0
172
15.45%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
124
39
0
163
14.65%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
122
39
0
161
14.47%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
43
9
0
52
4.67%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
1,108
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
214
75
0
289
26.08%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
57
20
0
77
6.95%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
127
48
0
175
15.79%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
74
16
0
90
8.12%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
107
44
0
151
13.63%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
167
47
0
214
19.31%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
90
22
0
112
10.11%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
394
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
210
62
0
272
69.04%
YES
90
32
0
122
30.96%
NO
VOTES=
389
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
219
68
0
287
73.78%
YES
78
24
0
102
26.22%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
39
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
55
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1