Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:45:01
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
46-LP43
M- # OF Machine Ballots
304
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
109
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
413
PUBLIC COUNT:
857
REGISTERED VOTERS:
48.19%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
332
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
228
59
0
287
86.45%
YES
36
9
0
45
13.55%
NO
VOTES=
404
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
121
59
0
180
44.55%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
156
43
0
199
49.26%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
20
3
0
23
5.69%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2
0
0
2
0.50%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
403
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
130
66
0
196
48.64%
EVAN BAYH (D)
140
39
0
179
44.42%
TODD YOUNG (R)
26
2
0
28
6.95%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
392
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
149
60
0
209
53.32%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
126
38
0
164
41.84%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
15
4
0
19
4.85%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
378
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
129
51
0
180
47.62%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
151
47
0
198
52.38%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
379
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
135
54
0
189
49.87%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
146
44
0
190
50.13%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
397
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
127
51
0
178
44.84%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
142
47
0
189
47.61%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
26
4
0
30
7.56%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
389
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
121
51
0
172
44.22%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
166
51
0
217
55.78%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
399
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
131
55
0
186
46.62%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
148
48
0
196
49.12%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
14
3
0
17
4.26%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
396
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
160
57
0
217
54.80%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
132
47
0
179
45.20%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
259
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
196
63
0
259
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
387
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
153
51
0
204
52.71%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
132
51
0
183
47.29%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
278
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
211
67
0
278
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
398
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
96
42
0
138
34.67%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
197
63
0
260
65.33%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
382
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
151
57
0
208
54.45%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
131
43
0
174
45.55%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
388
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
121
50
0
171
44.07%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
164
53
0
217
55.93%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
386
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
118
46
0
164
42.49%
VIDYA KORA (D)
135
48
0
183
47.41%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
33
6
0
39
10.10%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
947
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
108
33
0
141
14.89%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
116
45
0
161
17.00%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
113
43
0
156
16.47%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
96
33
0
129
13.62%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
101
37
0
138
14.57%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
112
33
0
145
15.31%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
56
21
0
77
8.13%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
929
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
155
57
0
212
22.82%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
42
24
0
66
7.10%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
109
37
0
146
15.72%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
64
17
0
81
8.72%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
101
33
0
134
14.42%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
129
42
0
171
18.41%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
95
24
0
119
12.81%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
327
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
171
48
0
219
66.97%
YES
82
26
0
108
33.03%
NO
VOTES=
324
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
181
48
0
229
70.68%
YES
70
25
0
95
29.32%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
47
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
40
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1