Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:45:11
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
47-LP44
M- # OF Machine Ballots
391
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
103
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
494
PUBLIC COUNT:
1032
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.87%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
411
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
260
63
0
323
78.59%
YES
73
15
0
88
21.41%
NO
VOTES=
490
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
139
45
0
184
37.55%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
202
52
0
254
51.84%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
39
2
0
41
8.37%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
9
2
0
11
2.24%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
481
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
166
49
0
215
44.70%
EVAN BAYH (D)
190
43
0
233
48.44%
TODD YOUNG (R)
29
4
0
33
6.86%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
474
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
186
44
0
230
48.52%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
170
46
0
216
45.57%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
23
4
0
27
5.70%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
468
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
166
46
0
212
45.30%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
209
47
0
256
54.70%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
471
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
184
45
0
229
48.62%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
193
49
0
242
51.38%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
475
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
152
40
0
192
40.42%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
206
47
0
253
53.26%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
23
7
0
30
6.32%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
471
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
159
37
0
196
41.61%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
219
56
0
275
58.39%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
482
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
159
40
0
199
41.29%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
205
52
0
257
53.32%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
21
5
0
26
5.39%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
470
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
195
52
0
247
52.55%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
182
41
0
223
47.45%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
318
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
260
58
0
318
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
464
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
186
43
0
229
49.35%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
186
49
0
235
50.65%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
333
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
267
66
0
333
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
472
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
125
29
0
154
32.63%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
253
65
0
318
67.37%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
466
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
180
43
0
223
47.85%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
193
50
0
243
52.15%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
464
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
160
33
0
193
41.59%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
213
58
0
271
58.41%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
469
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
163
38
0
201
42.86%
VIDYA KORA (D)
175
46
0
221
47.12%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
38
9
0
47
10.02%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,171
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
152
36
0
188
16.05%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
138
38
0
176
15.03%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
152
45
0
197
16.82%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
139
35
0
174
14.86%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
148
34
0
182
15.54%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
120
31
0
151
12.89%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
89
14
0
103
8.80%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
1,136
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
220
53
0
273
24.03%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
73
17
0
90
7.92%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
123
34
0
157
13.82%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
82
12
0
94
8.27%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
123
31
0
154
13.56%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
173
40
0
213
18.75%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
118
37
0
155
13.64%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
398
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
235
64
0
299
75.13%
YES
84
15
0
99
24.87%
NO
VOTES=
400
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
242
64
0
306
76.50%
YES
78
16
0
94
23.50%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
51
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
59
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1