Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:46:04
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
52-MC05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
365
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
88
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
453
PUBLIC COUNT:
1045
REGISTERED VOTERS:
43.35%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
346
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
206
56
0
262
75.72%
YES
67
17
0
84
24.28%
NO
VOTES=
442
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
219
56
0
275
62.22%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
113
26
0
139
31.45%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
14
1
0
15
3.39%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
12
1
0
13
2.94%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
439
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
240
58
0
298
67.88%
EVAN BAYH (D)
93
24
0
117
26.65%
TODD YOUNG (R)
22
2
0
24
5.47%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
427
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
233
56
0
289
67.68%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
100
22
0
122
28.57%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
12
3
0
15
3.51%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.23%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
425
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
229
54
0
283
66.59%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
118
24
0
142
33.41%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
423
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
235
56
0
291
68.79%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
109
23
0
132
31.21%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
382
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
249
68
0
317
82.98%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
60
4
0
64
16.75%
DONNA DUNN (L)
1
0
0
1
0.26%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
362
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
291
71
0
362
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
417
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
223
58
0
281
67.39%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
117
19
0
136
32.61%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
347
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
279
68
0
347
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
422
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
222
53
0
275
65.17%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
120
27
0
147
34.83%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
348
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
281
67
0
348
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
420
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
233
54
0
287
68.33%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
107
26
0
133
31.67%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
426
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
242
59
0
301
70.66%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
102
23
0
125
29.34%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
418
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
212
49
0
261
62.44%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
129
28
0
157
37.56%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
430
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
232
58
0
290
67.44%
VIDYA KORA (D)
90
21
0
111
25.81%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
28
1
0
29
6.74%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,029
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
227
62
0
289
28.09%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
170
49
0
219
21.28%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
165
50
0
215
20.89%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
76
7
0
83
8.07%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
68
13
0
81
7.87%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
64
14
0
78
7.58%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
57
7
0
64
6.22%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
279
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
227
52
0
279
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
234
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
190
44
0
234
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
323
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
134
37
0
171
52.94%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
125
27
0
152
47.06%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
354
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
198
43
0
241
68.08%
YES
91
22
0
113
31.92%
NO
VOTES=
354
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
206
50
0
256
72.32%
YES
81
17
0
98
27.68%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
120
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
30
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1