Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:47:28
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
60-MC13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
351
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
105
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
456
PUBLIC COUNT:
1096
REGISTERED VOTERS:
41.61%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
326
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
212
60
0
272
83.44%
YES
40
14
0
54
16.56%
NO
VOTES=
446
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
274
84
0
358
80.27%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
58
14
0
72
16.14%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
11
4
0
15
3.36%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1
0
0
1
0.22%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
434
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
271
86
0
357
82.26%
EVAN BAYH (D)
49
11
0
60
13.82%
TODD YOUNG (R)
15
2
0
17
3.92%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
434
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
275
86
0
361
83.18%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
52
8
0
60
13.82%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
11
2
0
13
3.00%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
428
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
262
83
0
345
80.61%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
70
13
0
83
19.39%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
425
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
269
82
0
351
82.59%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
60
14
0
74
17.41%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
401
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
275
83
0
358
89.28%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
32
10
0
42
10.47%
DONNA DUNN (L)
1
0
0
1
0.25%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
380
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
290
90
0
380
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
426
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
270
81
0
351
82.39%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
61
14
0
75
17.61%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
378
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
289
89
0
378
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
432
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
257
81
0
338
78.24%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
77
17
0
94
21.76%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
372
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
285
87
0
372
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
432
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
276
85
0
361
83.56%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
59
12
0
71
16.44%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
431
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
272
84
0
356
82.60%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
63
12
0
75
17.40%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
428
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
274
81
0
355
82.94%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
59
14
0
73
17.06%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
434
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
273
78
0
351
80.88%
VIDYA KORA (D)
47
12
0
59
13.59%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
18
6
0
24
5.53%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
927
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
204
77
0
281
30.31%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
159
63
0
222
23.95%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
157
67
0
224
24.16%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
45
9
0
54
5.83%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
52
9
0
61
6.58%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
37
9
0
46
4.96%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
28
11
0
39
4.21%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
281
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
216
65
0
281
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
187
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
151
36
0
187
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
260
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
118
41
0
159
61.15%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
80
21
0
101
38.85%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
325
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
179
53
0
232
71.38%
YES
73
20
0
93
28.62%
NO
VOTES=
321
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
187
58
0
245
76.32%
YES
61
15
0
76
23.68%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
213
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
24
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1