Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:48:00
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
63-MC16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
422
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
167
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
589
PUBLIC COUNT:
1242
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.42%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
468
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
283
108
0
391
83.55%
YES
56
21
0
77
16.45%
NO
VOTES=
580
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
253
116
0
369
63.62%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
140
44
0
184
31.72%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
16
5
0
21
3.62%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6
0
0
6
1.03%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
567
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
274
125
0
399
70.37%
EVAN BAYH (D)
110
34
0
144
25.40%
TODD YOUNG (R)
19
5
0
24
4.23%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
548
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
276
116
0
392
71.53%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
98
32
0
130
23.72%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
18
8
0
26
4.74%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
553
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
264
118
0
382
69.08%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
130
41
0
171
30.92%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
554
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
268
115
0
383
69.13%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
129
42
0
171
30.87%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
510
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
288
130
0
418
81.96%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
76
16
0
92
18.04%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
479
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
338
141
0
479
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
555
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
272
121
0
393
70.81%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
124
38
0
162
29.19%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
472
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
332
140
0
472
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
564
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
248
115
0
363
64.36%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
154
47
0
201
35.64%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
465
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
329
136
0
465
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
548
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
274
118
0
392
71.53%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
116
40
0
156
28.47%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
553
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
267
115
0
382
69.08%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
130
41
0
171
30.92%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
557
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
245
112
0
357
64.09%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
153
47
0
200
35.91%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
566
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
265
119
0
384
67.84%
VIDYA KORA (D)
112
34
0
146
25.80%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
30
6
0
36
6.36%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,327
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
245
107
0
352
26.53%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
205
101
0
306
23.06%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
182
82
0
264
19.89%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
95
34
0
129
9.72%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
85
32
0
117
8.82%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
81
27
0
108
8.14%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
38
13
0
51
3.84%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
380
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
281
99
0
380
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
277
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
203
74
0
277
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
427
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
177
60
0
237
55.50%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
133
57
0
190
44.50%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
458
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
221
92
0
313
68.34%
YES
111
34
0
145
31.66%
NO
VOTES=
459
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
239
92
0
331
72.11%
YES
99
29
0
128
27.89%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
156
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
27
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1