Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:48:10
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
64-MC17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
333
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
131
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
464
PUBLIC COUNT:
776
REGISTERED VOTERS:
59.79%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
383
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
217
77
0
294
76.76%
YES
55
34
0
89
23.24%
NO
VOTES=
460
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
158
83
0
241
52.39%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
148
42
0
190
41.30%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
19
1
0
20
4.35%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6
3
0
9
1.96%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
450
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
184
87
0
271
60.22%
EVAN BAYH (D)
127
40
0
167
37.11%
TODD YOUNG (R)
8
4
0
12
2.67%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
444
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
189
87
0
276
62.16%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
123
39
0
162
36.49%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
4
2
0
6
1.35%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
437
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
161
85
0
246
56.29%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
147
44
0
191
43.71%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
432
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
172
84
0
256
59.26%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
132
44
0
176
40.74%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
395
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
221
103
0
324
82.03%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
56
14
0
70
17.72%
DONNA DUNN (L)
1
0
0
1
0.25%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
344
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
241
103
0
344
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
433
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
176
85
0
261
60.28%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
130
42
0
172
39.72%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
338
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
242
96
0
338
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
446
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
144
71
0
215
48.21%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
172
59
0
231
51.79%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
322
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
228
94
0
322
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
433
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
171
81
0
252
58.20%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
139
42
0
181
41.80%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
429
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
172
83
0
255
59.44%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
132
42
0
174
40.56%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
434
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
154
77
0
231
53.23%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
157
46
0
203
46.77%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
442
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
193
85
0
278
62.90%
VIDYA KORA (D)
110
36
0
146
33.03%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
13
5
0
18
4.07%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,123
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
188
77
0
265
23.60%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
124
78
0
202
17.99%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
124
70
0
194
17.28%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
124
30
0
154
13.71%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
114
28
0
142
12.64%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
97
21
0
118
10.51%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
37
11
0
48
4.27%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
302
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
219
83
0
302
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
250
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
187
63
0
250
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
363
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
142
66
0
208
57.30%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
112
43
0
155
42.70%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
367
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
196
69
0
265
72.21%
YES
70
32
0
102
27.79%
NO
VOTES=
369
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
208
75
0
283
76.69%
YES
60
26
0
86
23.31%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
70
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1