Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:50:27
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
77-NOBLE
M- # OF Machine Ballots
714
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
141
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
856
PUBLIC COUNT:
1320
REGISTERED VOTERS:
64.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
675
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
458
90
0
548
81.19%
YES
111
15
1
127
18.81%
NO
VOTES=
845
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
180
56
0
236
27.93%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
474
78
1
553
65.44%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
48
7
0
55
6.51%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1
0
0
1
0.12%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
828
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
244
59
0
303
36.59%
EVAN BAYH (D)
413
72
1
486
58.70%
TODD YOUNG (R)
33
6
0
39
4.71%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
814
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
298
65
0
363
44.59%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
358
65
1
424
52.09%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
23
4
0
27
3.32%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
786
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
215
50
0
265
33.72%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
440
80
1
521
66.28%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
794
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
265
63
1
329
41.44%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
397
68
0
465
58.56%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
816
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
200
54
0
254
31.13%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
446
76
1
523
64.09%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
34
5
0
39
4.78%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
795
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
203
53
0
256
32.20%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
459
79
1
539
67.80%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
822
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
205
58
0
263
32.00%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
452
76
1
529
64.36%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
27
3
0
30
3.65%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
809
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
296
72
0
368
45.49%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
377
63
1
441
54.51%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
477
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
391
85
1
477
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
791
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
235
54
0
289
36.54%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
423
78
1
502
63.46%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
509
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
421
87
1
509
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
801
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
176
44
0
220
27.47%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
489
91
1
581
72.53%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
791
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
243
68
0
311
39.32%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
417
62
1
480
60.68%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
805
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
202
53
0
255
31.68%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
469
80
1
550
68.32%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
807
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
205
53
0
258
31.97%
VIDYA KORA (D)
411
77
1
489
60.59%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
57
3
0
60
7.43%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
2,060
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
196
50
0
246
11.94%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
197
44
0
241
11.70%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
353
73
0
426
20.68%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
248
51
1
300
14.56%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
246
45
0
291
14.13%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
282
59
0
341
16.55%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
188
27
0
215
10.44%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
544
South Central Sch At-Large
VOTE FOR
1
464
79
1
544
100.00%
TODD MORROW (NP)
VOTES=
568
South Central Sch Hanna Twp
VOTE FOR
1
483
84
1
568
100.00%
STEVEN KOONTZ (NP)
VOTES=
694
South Central Sch Noble Twp
VOTE FOR
1
291
61
1
353
50.86%
GERALDINE (GERRIE) GROTT (NP)
284
57
0
341
49.14%
DAVID HOWELL JR. (NP)
VOTES=
670
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
348
73
1
422
62.99%
YES
210
38
0
248
37.01%
NO
VOTES=
677
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
372
72
1
445
65.73%
YES
193
39
0
232
34.27%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
54
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
123
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1