Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/2/2010 08:37:15   LaPorte County, Indiana 2010 General Election Election Date: 11/2/2010 48-LaPorte 4-2A M- # OF Machine Ballots 264 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 58 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 322  PUBLIC COUNT: 789  REGISTERED VOTERS: 40.81% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 311       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
92 25 0 117 37.62% Brad Ellsworth (D)
154 31 0 185 59.49% Dan Coats (R)
9 0 0 9 2.89% Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 308       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
91 27 0 118 38.31% Vop Osili (D)
148 30 0 178 57.79% Charlie White (R)
12 0 0 12 3.90% Mike Wherry (L)
 
VOTES= 296       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
97 27 0 124 41.89% Sam Locke (D)
134 27 0 161 54.39% Tim Berry (R)
11 0 0 11 3.72% Eric Knipe (L)
 
VOTES= 295       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
97 27 0 124 42.03% Pete Buttigieg (D)
145 26 0 171 57.97% Richard E. Mourdock (R)
 
VOTES= 317       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
128 36 0 164 51.74% Joe Donnelly (D)
123 21 0 144 45.43% Jackie Walorski (R)
8 1 0 9 2.84% Mark Vogel (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 263       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
221 42 0 263 100.00% Tom Dermody (R)
 
VOTES= 297       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
146 26 0 172 57.91% Bob "Z" Szilagyi (D)
101 24 0 125 42.09% Alan J. Sirinek (R)
 
VOTES= 307       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
139 31 0 170 55.37% Mike Mollenhauer (D)
113 24 0 137 44.63% David G. Gariepy (R)
 
VOTES= 216       Assessor VOTE FOR 1
176 40 0 216 100.00% Michael R. (Mike) Schultz (D)
 
VOTES= 305       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
105 22 0 127 41.64% Willie Milsap (D)
135 32 0 167 54.75% Keith A. Harris (R)
9 2 0 11 3.61% Mike Sloan (L)
 
VOTES= 312       County Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
112 29 0 141 45.19% Rich Mrozinski Jr. (D)
143 28 0 171 54.81% Cary Kirkham (R)
 
VOTES= 306       Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
91 23 0 114 37.25% Linda A. Arnett (D)
161 31 0 192 62.75% Susan Cable (R)
 
VOTES= 697       Pleasant Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
149 35 0 184 26.40% Edward Burek (D)
149 32 0 181 25.97% Bette Parker Conroy (D)
124 25 0 149 21.38% Tim Kazmierzak (D)
157 26 0 183 26.26% M. Jean Fain (R)
 
VOTES= 1,031       Laporte Comm Schl Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 4
123 17 0 140 13.58% Carol A. Shinn Bigg
89 13 0 102 9.89% Ronald A. Gigliotti
21 3 0 24 2.33% Kevin G. Karagory
119 19 0 138 13.39% Michael Kellems
96 16 0 112 10.86% Mark Kosior
99 17 0 116 11.25% Ellen G. Kyes
25 8 0 33 3.20% Brian T. Niksch
61 7 0 68 6.60% Michael Pearish
37 11 0 48 4.66% David B. Peery
119 31 0 150 14.55% Jan Ribordy
81 19 0 100 9.70% Adam Schoff
 
VOTES= 262       Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTE FOR 1
158 25 0 183 69.85% Yes
67 12 0 79 30.15% No
 
VOTES= 263       Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTE FOR 1
169 25 0 194 73.76% Yes
56 13 0 69 26.24% No
 
VOTES= 271       Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTE FOR 1
168 27 0 195 71.96% Yes
64 12 0 76 28.04% No
 
VOTES= 287       Public Question - Property Taxes VOTE FOR 1
160 28 0 188 65.51% Yes
85 14 0 99 34.49% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 28 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 40
INLAPG10 Page 1 of 1