Election Summary Report EMS 5/5/2010 11:51:14   LaPorte County, Indiana 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 M- # OF Machine Ballots 12492 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 74 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1299 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 74 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 13791  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 78044  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.67% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 6,488       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5795 693 0 6488 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTES= 3,894       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
3457 437 0 3894 100.00% Scott D. Pelath
 
VOTES= 267       (D) State Rep District 17 VOTE FOR 1
235 32 0 267 100.00% Nancy Dembowski
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 8,881       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
3830 449 0 4279 48.18% Robert J. Beckman
4124 478 0 4602 51.82% Bob "Z" Szilagyi
 
VOTES= 9,123       (D) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3370 324 0 3694 40.49% Dick Buell
594 79 0 673 7.38% Barbara Huston
4205 551 0 4756 52.13% Mike Mollenhauer
 
VOTES= 8,810       (D) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1952 280 0 2232 25.33% Judy Anderson
2738 173 0 2911 33.04% Pam Kieft
3198 469 0 3667 41.62% Michael R. (Mike) Schultz
 
VOTES= 8,811       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1950 208 0 2158 24.49% Mike Bohacek
634 86 0 720 8.17% Stacy R. Dudley
1672 209 0 1881 21.35% James T. Larocco
3176 382 0 3558 40.38% Willie Milsap
451 43 0 494 5.61% Fred Strefling
 
VOTES= 1,435       (D) County Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1289 146 0 1435 100.00% Annemarie (Annie) Polan
 
VOTES= 2,595       (D) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
78 5 0 83 3.20% Derald J. Borton
1083 127 0 1210 46.63% Earl Cunningham
130 10 0 140 5.39% Edw. R. Kluge
315 69 0 384 14.80% Lee Mumaw
391 31 0 422 16.26% Anthony (Tony) Rodriguez
339 17 0 356 13.72% Matthew Sikorski
 
VOTES= 1,992       (D) County Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
530 56 0 586 29.42% Fred A. Kless
1261 145 0 1406 70.58% Mark Yagelski
 
VOTES= 2,176       (D) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
114 17 0 131 6.02% Merle D. Janiszewski
1008 87 0 1095 50.32% Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
430 88 0 518 23.81% Lisa Parrett
391 41 0 432 19.85% John P. Shelton
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Cass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 77       (D) Cass Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
71 6 0 77 100.00% James Irwin, Sr.
 
VOTES= 1,527       (D) Center Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1351 176 0 1527 100.00% Greg Smith
 
VOTES= 3,651       (D) Center Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1054 137 0 1191 32.62% Jack Ott
1104 143 0 1247 34.16% Mark T. Swanson
1070 143 0 1213 33.22% Michael Turner
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Clinton Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Clinton Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 963       (D) Coolspring Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
876 87 0 963 100.00% Dennis Lee Metheny
 
VOTES= 1,704       (D) Coolspring Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
589 72 0 661 38.79% Sharon Metheny
963 80 0 1043 61.21% Monica A. Prosser
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Dewey Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Dewey Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 163       (D) Galena Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
150 13 0 163 100.00% Edward S. Hynek
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Galena Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Hanna Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 63       (D) Hanna Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
62 1 0 63 100.00% Heather Wallace
 
VOTES= 97       (D) Hudson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
93 4 0 97 100.00% Joyce E. Forbes
 
VOTES= 225       (D) Hudson Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
65 3 0 68 30.22% Edward E. Bowen
84 3 0 87 38.67% John (Jack) Degroote
66 4 0 70 31.11% Michele Rizzo
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Johnson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Johnson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Kankakee Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Kankakee Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 200       (D) Lincoln Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
84 8 0 92 46.00% Dennis Christensen
98 10 0 108 54.00% John G. Mcdaniel
 
VOTES= 493       (D) Lincoln Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
127 15 0 142 28.80% Mark Emerick
101 10 0 111 22.52% Steve Holifield
89 11 0 100 20.28% Mark Sabinas
128 12 0 140 28.40% Yolanda Spence
 
VOTES= 2,241       (D) Michigan Township Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1009 155 0 1164 51.94% Scott Bell
341 36 0 377 16.82% Dick Pilcher
630 70 0 700 31.24% Thomas F. Wagner, Sr.
 
VOTES= 1,721       (D) Michigan Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1531 190 0 1721 100.00% Rodney Washington
 
VOTES= 4,250       (D) Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1297 161 0 1458 34.31% Sharon J. Gralik
1272 151 0 1423 33.48% George Kazmierczak
1191 178 0 1369 32.21% Gerti H. Miller
 
VOTES= 183       (D) New Durham Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
174 9 0 183 100.00% Phillip J. Hannon
 
VOTES= 171       (D) New Durham Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
161 10 0 171 100.00% Suzanne K. Burns
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 602       (D) Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
200 29 0 229 38.04% Edward Burek
171 26 0 197 32.72% Bette Parker Conroy
154 22 0 176 29.24% Tim Kazmierzak
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prairie Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Prairie Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
21 0 0 21 100.00% Phyllis Gorski
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Scipio Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Scipio Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Springfield Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 438       (D) Springfield Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
167 20 0 187 42.69% Charles Conjalka
228 23 0 251 57.31% Jerry P. Cooley
 
VOTES= 172       (D) Union Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
151 21 0 172 100.00% Sherry Morris
 
VOTES= 272       (D) Union Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
107 19 0 126 46.32% Lauri Enochs
126 20 0 146 53.68% Bettye L. Evans
 
VOTES= 111       (D) Washington Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
99 12 0 111 100.00% Loretta Rudolph
 
VOTES= 108       (D) Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
97 11 0 108 100.00% Tracey Kae Cummins
 
VOTES= 161       (D) Wills Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
147 14 0 161 100.00% Stanley J. Hynek
 
VOTES= 408       (D) Wills Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
122 12 0 134 32.84% John Cuson
128 11 0 139 34.07% David N. Nickerson
122 13 0 135 33.09% Paul P. Tuszynski
 
VOTES= 117       (D) Pct Committeeman Laporte 4-3 VOTE FOR 1
28 4 0 32 27.35% Barbara Huston
76 9 0 85 72.65% Mike Schultz
 
VOTES= 103       (D) Precinct Committeeman Cass VOTE FOR 1
37 3 0 40 38.83% James Irwin, Sr.
59 4 0 63 61.17% Paul A. Young
 
VOTES= 195       (D) Pct Committeeman Center 2 VOTE FOR 1
106 7 0 113 57.95% Scott (Scotty) Ford
74 8 0 82 42.05% William (Bill) Hager
 
VOTES= 76       (D) Pct Committeeman Clinton VOTE FOR 1
15 5 0 20 26.32% W. Ken Massengill
53 3 0 56 73.68% John Sullivan
 
VOTES= 152       (D) Pct Cmmttmn Coolspring 2 VOTE FOR 1
72 8 0 80 52.63% John F. Kintzele
68 4 0 72 47.37% Michael Kobos, Jr
 
VOTES= 87       (D) Pct Cmmttmn Springfield 3 VOTE FOR 1
46 7 0 53 60.92% Jackie Babcock
28 6 0 34 39.08% Mike Bohacek
 
VOTES= 4,234       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
206 13 0 219 5.17% Don Bates, Jr.
173 17 0 190 4.49% Richard Behney
2057 173 0 2230 52.67% Dan Coats
710 44 0 754 17.81% John N. Hostettler
784 57 0 841 19.86% Marlin A. Stutzman
 
VOTES= 4,108       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
578 36 0 614 14.95% Martin A. Dolan
985 66 0 1051 25.58% Jack Edward Jordan
2097 174 0 2271 55.28% Jackie Walorski
152 20 0 172 4.19% Tony Hvfvgpd Zirkle
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 186       (R) State Rep District 17 VOTE FOR 1
81 6 0 87 46.77% Francis K. Ellert
95 4 0 99 53.23% Mike Yankauskas
 
VOTES= 2,619       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
1718 133 0 1851 70.68% Tom Dermody
735 33 0 768 29.32% Todd Reinert
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 3,190       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
2944 246 0 3190 100.00% Keith A. Harris
 
VOTES= 1,493       (R) County Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1001 65 0 1066 71.40% Terry L. Garner
392 35 0 427 28.60% Dan Vanschoyck
 
VOTES= 646       (R) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
601 45 0 646 100.00% Christopher M. (Michael) Beebe
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 1,214       (R) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
698 44 0 742 61.12% Cary Kirkham
436 36 0 472 38.88% David B. Peery
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Cass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
164 1 0 165 100.00% Timothy A. Guse
 
VOTES= 451       (R) Cass Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
88 0 0 88 19.51% Joseph Rudolph
123 1 0 124 27.49% Eugene L. Shurte
128 1 0 129 28.60% Joyce Spoljaric
109 1 0 110 24.39% Jacqueline (Treece) Tharp
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 865       (R) Center Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
780 85 0 865 100.00% Eric Haverstock
 
VOTES= 104       (R) Clinton Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
102 2 0 104 100.00% Daniel R. Satkoski
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Clinton Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Coolspring Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 591       (R) Coolspring Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
264 33 0 297 50.25% Henry S. Wroblewski
265 29 0 294 49.75% Jacqueline W. Wroblewski
 
VOTES= 90       (R) Dewey Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
88 2 0 90 100.00% Dick (Uncle Nippy) Bucher
 
VOTES= 249       (R) Dewey Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
82 4 0 86 34.54% Paul Malecki
77 4 0 81 32.53% Sherry Meiss
79 3 0 82 32.93% Aaron Rust
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Galena Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Galena Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 97       (R) Hanna Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
97 0 0 97 100.00% Glenn Wallace
 
VOTES= 240       (R) Hanna Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
80 0 0 80 33.33% Brian Garner
86 0 0 86 35.83% Steven Koontz
74 0 0 74 30.83% Tony Wallace
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Hudson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Hudson Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 27       (R) Johnson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
27 0 0 27 100.00% Katherine Lamborn
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Johnson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
22 0 0 22 29.73% Charles T. Daube
25 0 0 25 33.78% James Keeling
27 0 0 27 36.49% Roy John Williams
 
VOTES= 215       (R) Kankakee Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
204 11 0 215 100.00% Steve Lestinsky, Jr
 
VOTES= 579       (R) Kankakee Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
182 13 0 195 33.68% Thomas J. Thode
183 10 0 193 33.33% Kevin Wheatbrook
181 10 0 191 32.99% Tom Wheatbrook
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Lincoln Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Lincoln Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
77 2 0 79 100.00% David G. Kaufman
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Township Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 404       (R) Michigan Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
365 39 0 404 100.00% Mary L. Lombard
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) New Durham Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 137       (R) New Durham Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
133 4 0 137 100.00% James Ingram
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
148 7 0 155 100.00% David Scarborough
 
VOTES= 416       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
131 6 0 137 32.93% Mary Deering
134 6 0 140 33.65% Glenn A. Schlundt
132 7 0 139 33.41% Wayne V. Schoof
 
VOTES= 122       (R) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
108 14 0 122 100.00% Susan Cable
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
107 12 0 119 100.00% M. Jean Fain
 
VOTES= 44       (R) Prairie Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
16 1 0 17 38.64% Norma L. Garner
24 3 0 27 61.36% Lynne Shei
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prairie Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 278       (R) Scipio Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
257 21 0 278 100.00% Nina R. Sampson
 
VOTES= 766       (R) Scipio Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
220 20 0 240 31.33% Richard W. Rutz
231 20 0 251 32.77% Roger A. Singleton
249 26 0 275 35.90% Roger L. Wolff
 
VOTES= 104       (R) Springfield Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
98 6 0 104 100.00% Howard Conley
 
VOTES= 114       (R) Springfield Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
107 7 0 114 100.00% Daniel C. Kilgore
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Union Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
52 6 0 58 100.00% Melanie Beverly
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Union Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 91       (R) Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
40 4 0 44 48.35% Harold Barr
44 3 0 47 51.65% Wayne Dipert
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Wills Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Wills Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 741       South Central Comm Schl Board At VOTE FOR 1
364 16 0 380 51.28% Edmund P. Castle
174 8 0 182 24.56% Mark Eaton
175 4 0 179 24.16% Steven Koontz
 
VOTES= 570       South Central Comm Schl Board Cl VOTE FOR 1
547 23 0 570 100.00% Dennis C. Weiss
 
 
INLAPP10 Page 1 of 1