Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/5/2010 11:12:48   LaPorte County, Indiana 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 03-Center 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 306 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 30 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 336  PUBLIC COUNT: 1715  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.59% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 165       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
154 11 0 165 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 213       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
85 8 0 93 43.66% Robert J. Beckman
108 12 0 120 56.34% Bob "Z" Szilagyi
 
VOTES= 218       (D) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
92 15 0 107 49.08% Dick Buell
11 0 0 11 5.05% Barbara Huston
95 5 0 100 45.87% Mike Mollenhauer
 
VOTES= 215       (D) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
34 5 0 39 18.14% Judy Anderson
61 2 0 63 29.30% Pam Kieft
101 12 0 113 52.56% Michael R. (Mike) Schultz
 
VOTES= 204       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
54 6 0 60 29.41% Mike Bohacek
21 2 0 23 11.27% Stacy R. Dudley
39 6 0 45 22.06% James T. Larocco
58 4 0 62 30.39% Willie Milsap
13 1 0 14 6.86% Fred Strefling
 
VOTES= 210       (D) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 3.81% Derald J. Borton
57 5 0 62 29.52% Earl Cunningham
9 2 0 11 5.24% Edw. R. Kluge
69 9 0 78 37.14% Lee Mumaw
26 1 0 27 12.86% Anthony (Tony) Rodriguez
24 0 0 24 11.43% Matthew Sikorski
 
VOTES= 175       (D) Center Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
161 14 0 175 100.00% Greg Smith
 
VOTES= 423       (D) Center Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
135 12 0 147 34.75% Jack Ott
129 12 0 141 33.33% Mark T. Swanson
122 13 0 135 31.91% Michael Turner
 
VOTES= 195       (D) Pct Committeeman Center 2 VOTE FOR 1
106 7 0 113 57.95% Scott (Scotty) Ford
74 8 0 82 42.05% William (Bill) Hager
 
VOTES= 112       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 2.68% Don Bates, Jr.
8 0 0 8 7.14% Richard Behney
56 8 0 64 57.14% Dan Coats
16 1 0 17 15.18% John N. Hostettler
19 1 0 20 17.86% Marlin A. Stutzman
 
VOTES= 107       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 17.76% Martin A. Dolan
22 2 0 24 22.43% Jack Edward Jordan
50 5 0 55 51.40% Jackie Walorski
9 0 0 9 8.41% Tony Hvfvgpd Zirkle
 
VOTES= 115       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
75 6 0 81 70.43% Tom Dermody
30 4 0 34 29.57% Todd Reinert
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 99       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
89 10 0 99 100.00% Keith A. Harris
 
VOTES= 95       (R) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
86 9 0 95 100.00% Christopher M. (Michael) Beebe
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Center Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
86 10 0 96 100.00% Eric Haverstock
 
 
INLAPP10 Page 1 of 1