Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/5/2010 11:20:47   LaPorte County, Indiana 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 48-LaPorte 4-2A M- # OF Machine Ballots 94 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 20 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 114  PUBLIC COUNT: 1065  REGISTERED VOTERS: 10.70% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 58       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
50 8 0 58 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 85       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
26 4 0 30 35.29% Robert J. Beckman
45 10 0 55 64.71% Bob "Z" Szilagyi
 
VOTES= 87       (D) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
26 10 0 36 41.38% Dick Buell
6 1 0 7 8.05% Barbara Huston
41 3 0 44 50.57% Mike Mollenhauer
 
VOTES= 86       (D) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
17 5 0 22 25.58% Judy Anderson
21 3 0 24 27.91% Pam Kieft
34 6 0 40 46.51% Michael R. (Mike) Schultz
 
VOTES= 81       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
20 6 0 26 32.10% Mike Bohacek
5 1 0 6 7.41% Stacy R. Dudley
7 1 0 8 9.88% James T. Larocco
33 4 0 37 45.68% Willie Milsap
3 1 0 4 4.94% Fred Strefling
 
VOTES= 81       (D) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 3.70% Merle D. Janiszewski
34 8 0 42 51.85% Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
18 2 0 20 24.69% Lisa Parrett
14 2 0 16 19.75% John P. Shelton
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 172       (D) Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
50 8 0 58 33.72% Edward Burek
52 12 0 64 37.21% Bette Parker Conroy
43 7 0 50 29.07% Tim Kazmierzak
 
VOTES= 26       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 3.85% Don Bates, Jr.
1 0 0 1 3.85% Richard Behney
14 6 0 20 76.92% Dan Coats
3 0 0 3 11.54% John N. Hostettler
1 0 0 1 3.85% Marlin A. Stutzman
 
VOTES= 25       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 8.00% Martin A. Dolan
8 1 0 9 36.00% Jack Edward Jordan
8 4 0 12 48.00% Jackie Walorski
1 1 0 2 8.00% Tony Hvfvgpd Zirkle
 
VOTES= 25       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 84.00% Tom Dermody
4 0 0 4 16.00% Todd Reinert
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 21       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
15 6 0 21 100.00% Keith A. Harris
 
VOTES= 25       (R) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
14 3 0 17 68.00% Cary Kirkham
6 2 0 8 32.00% David B. Peery
 
VOTES= 21       (R) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
15 6 0 21 100.00% Susan Cable
 
VOTES= 24       (R) Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
18 6 0 24 100.00% M. Jean Fain
 
 
INLAPP10 Page 1 of 1