Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/5/2010 11:24:30   LaPorte County, Indiana 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 69-Michigan City 5-2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 134 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 19 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 153  PUBLIC COUNT: 921  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.61% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 78       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
71 7 0 78 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTES= 89       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
80 9 0 89 100.00% Scott D. Pelath
 
VOTES= 120       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
52 7 0 59 49.17% Robert J. Beckman
56 5 0 61 50.83% Bob "Z" Szilagyi
 
VOTES= 120       (D) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
41 4 0 45 37.50% Dick Buell
12 0 0 12 10.00% Barbara Huston
53 10 0 63 52.50% Mike Mollenhauer
 
VOTES= 112       (D) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
31 1 0 32 28.57% Judy Anderson
35 4 0 39 34.82% Pam Kieft
33 8 0 41 36.61% Michael R. (Mike) Schultz
 
VOTES= 122       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
11 0 0 11 9.02% Mike Bohacek
3 0 0 3 2.46% Stacy R. Dudley
19 6 0 25 20.49% James T. Larocco
73 8 0 81 66.39% Willie Milsap
2 0 0 2 1.64% Fred Strefling
 
VOTES= 113       (D) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 7.08% Derald J. Borton
48 4 0 52 46.02% Earl Cunningham
5 1 0 6 5.31% Edw. R. Kluge
12 6 0 18 15.93% Lee Mumaw
16 1 0 17 15.04% Anthony (Tony) Rodriguez
10 2 0 12 10.62% Matthew Sikorski
 
VOTES= 108       (D) Michigan Township Assessor VOTE FOR 1
51 8 0 59 54.63% Scott Bell
21 2 0 23 21.30% Dick Pilcher
23 3 0 26 24.07% Thomas F. Wagner, Sr.
 
VOTES= 89       (D) Michigan Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
81 8 0 89 100.00% Rodney Washington
 
VOTES= 202       (D) Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
61 9 0 70 34.65% Sharon J. Gralik
65 6 0 71 35.15% George Kazmierczak
53 8 0 61 30.20% Gerti H. Miller
 
VOTES= 30       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 6.67% Don Bates, Jr.
1 0 0 1 3.33% Richard Behney
16 5 0 21 70.00% Dan Coats
5 0 0 5 16.67% John N. Hostettler
1 0 0 1 3.33% Marlin A. Stutzman
 
VOTES= 29       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 17.24% Martin A. Dolan
9 1 0 10 34.48% Jack Edward Jordan
9 2 0 11 37.93% Jackie Walorski
2 1 0 3 10.34% Tony Hvfvgpd Zirkle
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Judici VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 23       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
19 4 0 23 100.00% Keith A. Harris
 
VOTES= 24       (R) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
19 5 0 24 100.00% Christopher M. (Michael) Beebe
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Township Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 24       (R) Michigan Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
19 5 0 24 100.00% Mary L. Lombard
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INLAPP10 Page 1 of 1